Welcome vcxvod.com customer,

vcxvod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from vcxvod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Sheri St. Clair

29
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Sheri St. Clair
Sheri St. ClairSheri St. ClairSheri St. ClairSheri St. ClairSheri St. ClairSheri St. ClairSheri St. Clair
Aliases: Sheri St. Claire, Sherri St. Claire
Years Active: 1983 - 1992
Born: Apr 17th 1957 / Aries
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Sheri St. Clair's Porn Star Biography

Sheri St. Clair first began appearing in XXX movies in 1983 when she was 26 years old. She quickly became one of the most recognizable, sought after actresses in porn due to her bubbly personality and passionate scene work. She worked with many of the industry's most recognizable production companies, including Catalina Video Distributors, Caballero Home Video, Spread Eagle Video Productions, Western Visuals, and many more. Clair retired from the industry in 1992 with about 220 adult films under her belt. She now runs a dog grooming business in Los Angeles, California.

Notable Films

When she first began working in porn, Clair was usually cast as the innocent girl who is just being introduced to the pleasures of sex. She would go on to work in a variety of niches, including anal, double penetration, interracial, lesbian content, and more. Notable films for Clair include Girls Who Love Girls parts 4, 15 and 19 (Vidco Entertainment), Backdoor Lust (Pink Video), Charm School (Vivid), Deep Inside Trading (Arrow Productions), Nymphette Does Hollywood (Western Visuals).

Porn Awards

  • 1985 CAFA Best Supporting Actress in Corporate Assets
  • 1986 AVN Best Actress in Corporate Assets
  • 2007 Inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame

Title Any
(90 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1986

Honey Wilder stars in Splashing, a 1986 compilation of great classic scenes. It's . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

The wildest and most willing woman in the Pornography business just got wilder and . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

Sex Drive takes place in rural town at a small highway truck stop the Drive - In. . . .

Studio:

Alpha Blue Archives brings you some of the hottest classic scenes with some of the . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

Honey Wilder takes you on a tour through a sexy slice of nostalgia. There's just . . .

Studio:

Black N' White is a compilation of classic interracial scenes. The men are beefy . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

Suzy's having a birthday bang, and what a bang it is! Sweet Jeannie smiles while . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

Anything goes with anyone action is what you get from Catalina's award winning series . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1986

This sensational XXX feature showcases the all-time greatest classic stars seen through . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

In a futuristic society in 2084, sex has become an obligation, strictly regulated . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1993

Erotic auteur Chuck Vincent brings you an uncommonly well-made sexual adventure. . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

THE POWER OF DALLAS, THE LUST OF DYNASTY! CORPORATE ASSETS shows that it takes . . .

Studio:
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Sheri St. Clair

No Comments to Show