Welcome vcxvod.com customer,

vcxvod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from vcxvod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Cara Lott

73
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Cara Davis, Carol Lott, Mona Carr, Cara Lot
Years Active: 1981 - 2009
Born: August 6th 1961 / Leo
Birth Place: Huntington Beach, CA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 4in
Breast Size: 34D
Tattoos: Right abdomen (after comeback in 2006)
Piercings: Navel
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Cara Lott
Cara Lott
Cara Lott
Cara Lott
Cara Lott
Cara Lott

Cara Lott's Porn Star Biography

Classic actress Cara Lott grew up in California in a middle-class Catholic family. She began a career in adult entertainment when she asked a friend to photograph her in lingerie. Lott sent the photos to Hustler Magazine and soon afterwards was selected to pose and be the centerfold for the December 1981 issue. A career in adult films was soon to follow. In 1981, Lott debuted in her first XXX film and went on to perform in the industry, off and on, until 2009. Featured in over 300 adult films, Lott's career has been a long and successful one working with production companies such as Zane Entertainment Group, Arrow Productions, Coast to Coast, Filmco Releasing, and many more.

Notable Films and Niches

Within a few months of beginning her career, Lott was eagerly acting in XXX films, featuring in such movie titles as: Sweet Young Foxes, Taboo II, Trashy Lady and Night Prowlers alongside some of the hottest adult performers of the era. She has performed in a variety of genres, such as interracial, anal, lesbian content, and solo masturbation scenes. Other notable films for Lott include Hot Shorts: Cara Lott (VCR), I Screwed Grandma 1 (Filmco Releasing), Pleasure Principle (Leisure Time Entertainment), a lesbian performance in Rear Action Girls (Lipstik Video), and a solo performance in I Touch Myself 2 (Pure Filth).

Modeling and Dancing

In addition to her film career, Lott has also had a successful modeling career. She has appeared in such gentlemen's magazines as: Club, Velvet, High Society, Genesis and Cheri Magazine. Additionally, she went on to contract with gentlemen's clubs around the U.S., Canada, and Japan as a feature dancer and took to the road to tour various clubs around the world.

Hiatus and Comeback

In 1991, Lott took a hiatus from her XXX career and returned to college. After completing her education in health sciences, she returned to the adult industry in 1998 to complete six more films. She became active again in the adult film industry as a 40+ model and M.I.L.F actress and appeared in Girls over Forty and Forty Something Magazine, among other titles featuring seasoned actresses. Lott also appeared in numerous M.I.L.F. and Mature DVD and internet productions before finally leaving the industry for good in 2009.

Porn Awards

Most recently Cara was also inducted into the prestigious 2006 AVN Hall of Fame as well as the honorary Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame where her legendary 'pinkest pussy in porn' was forever immortalized in wet cement! To date Cara Lott's entire adult acting, modeling, dancing career has spanned a full and satisfying 25 years, with hopefully many more years to come!

Title Any
(169 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page

In order to be a porn star legend, you have to be comprised of sexual exuberance . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1983
Premium Title

Remastered and Restored restored in 2k from 35mm camera negatives. A group of young . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1986

Harriet Crotcher (Barbara Dare) leads the 69th precinct, and she's the hottest cop . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

It's the American tradition and dream come to life in this classic film: A woman . . .

Studio:

Number 184 from ShowGirl SuperStars Cara is the consummate cocksucker. Somehow . . .

Studio:

Number 30 from Stars of Sex John Leslie puts his woman through an incredible pain/pleasure . . .

Studio:

Number 146 from the 8mm Collection Rod helps an eager Pam move furniture, but it's . . .

Studio:

Number 1019 from Pleasure Production Ken and Suzy are making Ken's waterbed roll . . .

Stars: , ,
Studio:

Number 309 from the Joys of Erotica Cara Lott and her boyfriend start off the evening . . .

Stars: ,
Studio:

This is a rare video magazine featuring Cara Lott and a bizarre Ron Jeremy in a hot . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

The sun has come out to play, but the only problem is that there is nothing to do… . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1982

AVN Top 500 - Here's another reason to breathe heavily for a while! It's called . . .

Studio:
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Cara Lott

No Comments to Show