Desiree West

34 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Desiree West
Aliases: Patricia Lee, Desire West, Pat Lee
Years Active: 1973 - 1987
Born: Aug 25th 1954 / Virgo
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Black
Breast Size: 36DD
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Desiree West, A Porn Star Biography

Desiree West, frequently referred to as the "First African American Porn Star," burst onto the adult scene in 1973—making a name for herself with an exotic aesthetic of Asian/African American heritage, a curvaceous body, and the ability to handle dialogue (which was considered a rare talent during her tenure). Performing in film genres like interracial, lesbian, and solo masturbation, earned her frequent appearances on lists ranking the most beautiful adult film actresses the industry has seen.

Career: Top Rated Porn Movies

In addition to her recognizable physical characteristics, Desiree became well-known for her enthusiastic—even described as "volcanic"—sexual performances; a few of her more popular films include Vista Valley P.T.A from Cal Vista Classics; Rockin' With Seka by Caballero Video; and Daddy's Little Girl (Gourmet Video). Despite this, she was often relegated to secondary roles throughout her career—which officially ended in 1980 (though Desiree continued to make the occasional appearance until 1987). It wasn't until 2004, well after her retirement, that she was offered a feature role in Double-D Soul Sister: A Desiree West Collection.

Quirky Facts

She was a rumored member of the Black Panther Party before her XXX debut.

Porn Awards

  • Member XRCO Hall of Fame

Title Any
(84 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1978
Date Added: 2019-04-11
Premium Title

A tawny Black girl returns to her apartment after flying all day as a stewardess. . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1976

Ultimate Quality Number 84 from Colour Films Here is a real eye feast. Four beautiful . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

The world's greatest studs, John Holmes and Ric Lutze, embark on a sex-filled contest . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

Several couples from different walks of life are having trouble with their sex lives. . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

Long John Holmes, as a successful executive, takes in some horseshoe pitching on . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 1975
Premium Title

Two women are interviewed about their elaborate sexual fantasies, which play out . . .

Studio:
5 Ratings
Release Year: 1977
Premium Title

Suzette Holland and Delania Raffino are two young girls who exchange places and discover . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 1977
Premium Title

XRCO Hall of Fame Movie!AVN Top 500 One of the biggest hardcore hits of the late . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings

Gourmet Video brings you another sexy flick packed with tons of the kind of hardcore . . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

The heat keeps happening with more BLACK FANTASIES from Swedish Classics. First, . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings

Number 17 from Tenill Two chicks, one a sultry black and the other a busty white, . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 1976

A sizzling tour of the marital lives of four couples brought to you by XXX theatre . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Desiree West

No Comments to Show