Welcome vcxvod.com customer,

vcxvod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from vcxvod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Suzanne McBain

13
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Sara Swann, Susan McBain, Sue McBain, Suzie Humpfree
Years Active: 1975 - 1984
Born: April 20th 2015 / Taurus
Birth Place: New York, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Blue
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Suzanne McBain
Suzanne McBain
Suzanne McBain

Suzanne McBain's Porn Star Biography

Suzanne McBain is a well-known adult film actress from the 1970's and early 80's. McBain made a name for herself with her athletic and slender build, and she was lauded for her strong acting skills. Whatever the role, McBain could play it convincingly and with just the right amount of sex appeal. Born into an affluent family, McBain eventually married at the age of 20 and was raising a daughter. Prior to entering the XXX world, she did some modeling work for television. McBain entered the adult industry as a single mother in 1975 until her eventual retirement in 1984.

Career

During the time period, McBain was known for being one of the classiest and instantly discernible adult film actresses in the mid-70's. She was featured in over 50 adult titles during her time, and worked for notable studios like VCA, Caballero Home Video, VCX, and Metro. Aside from being a strong actress, McBain also displayed an open-minded attitude, as she often worked in solo masturbation, interracial, lesbian, anal, and double penetration films. She has had the distinction of working in many notable films, like in 1977's Candy Lips. McBain was the star and put up some great scenes with David Williams, Gloria Leonard, Ras Kean, Lois Luv and Hershell Savage. And another of her most popular titles was in 1978's Maraschino Cherry - Platinum Elite Collection, which was directed by the iconic Radley Metzger.

Odds and Ends

Susan worked as an exotic dancer in between her acting gigs in the 70's.

Porn Awards

  • 1990 XRCO Hall of Fame

Title Any
(52 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1982

When it comes to dirty movies, no one made them better than Chuck Vincent. Porn legends . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2009

Classic vintage stag films, American and European porno loops, arcade nude, and strippers. . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1978

A crime thriller shot on Balboa Island off San Diego. Girls, Guns and Gambling! Serious . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1977
Premium Title

Dante, a real-life Times Square Magician in the 70s, offers the narration as Scratchit- . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1977

This is the Original Theatrical Trailer for The Godfather's Heat Wave, a 1977 film . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1976

Get ready for a blast from the past from the sexually sadistic mind of Carter Stevens! . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1976

Jean Jennings was one of the most gorgeous early porn starlets, a youthful stunner . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1977

Watch the full length feature while director Radley Metzger discusses the production, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1977

Distribpix is proud to present Barbara Broadcast digitally re-mastered and presented . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2013

A Tribute To The Players from Barbara Broadcast - This featurette takes a brief look . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1975

AVN Top 500 Starring Hall of Fame actress Gloria Leonard, Farmer's Daughters has . . .

Studio:

After serving breakfast to her employer, a young maid goes about her duties. He grabs . . .

Studio:
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Suzanne McBain

No Comments to Show