Welcome ct.vod.com customer,

ct.vod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from ct.vod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Maria Tortuga
Aliases: Maria Maines, Maria Tartuga
Born: Nov 30th 1959 / Sagittarius
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Latin
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Maria Tortuga Biography



Maria Tortuga is a Hispanic American porn star and bondage model born in 1960. A slim Hispanic model, Tortuga is widely considered one of the first porn stars in the modern sense. Beginning in 1978, she began performing in shorts for short film loops. It was later that she starred in some of the first feature length stag films of the time. Altogether, Maria, was featured in close to 90 adult film titles.

In the 1980s, Maria began working in the resurgent bondage industry, most notably with photographer Sean Harper. Most sources say Tortuga retired from the adult industry in 1986 but she was featured in Harmony's magazine's BONDAGE PHOTO TREASURES #28 and BONDAGE GALLERY #13 as late as 1990. This can be attributed to a common belief that bondage work isn't actually pornographic, but closer to glamour modeling.
(91 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 1980
Date Added: 2022-04-29

Cumming Attractions 1980 Volume 3

Fifteen more original theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1980. Includes Talk Dirty . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Cumming Attractions 1979

Fifteen original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1979. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1981

Cumming Attractions 1981 Volume 2

Twenty Five more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1981. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1982

Cumming Attractions 1982 Volume 2

Limited Time Offer, 0.05 Per Minute

Eighteen more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1982. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Cumming Attractions 1984 Volume 2

Twenty more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1984. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Frat House

Premium Title

Faulk University (or, ‘F.U.’) has the wildest and most sex crazed fraternity . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1989

Mrs. Rodgers Neighborhood

80's porn film follows the exciting adventures of beautiful women. Unique release . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1982

Intimate Lessons

Night college for the SINsually adventurous! Sexually frustrated swingers spend a . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1982

The New Erotic Adventures Of Casanova 2

Premium Title

Remastered Version Throughout the course of history, no single name has conjured . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Oriental Ecstasy

The secrets of Ecstasy are finally revealed when these little darlings play out their . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Swedish Erotica 361 - Female Friendship

Number 361 from Swedish Erotica These two girls decide to spend the afternoon together. . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Maria Tortuga

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.