1. Taboo 92
  2. Backdoor Bonanza Vol.14
F.M. Bradley
Alias: Field Marshall Bradley
Years Active: 1984 - 1999
Born: Dec 8th 1953 / Sagittarius
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Black
Height: 6ft 4in
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

F.M. Bradley’s Porn Star Biography

Debut & Studios

Classic actor F.M. Bradley was 31 years old when he made his porn debut in 1984. He went on to become one of the most recognizable black men working in the porn industry during the 1980s. Bradley worked in the business until 1999, retiring with nearly 300 titles under his belt. A tall man with an impressive member, Bradley never had trouble getting cast in movies. He performed in films for some of the most well known production companies of the time, such as Wet Video, VCA, Dreamland Entertainment, Leisure Time Entertainment, and many more.

Notable Films & Series

Over the years, Bradley appeared in multiple videos for a number of movie series, such as Afro Erotica (Wet Video), Blacks and Blondes (Western Visuals), Dark Alleys (Filmco Releasing), and Ron Hightower's Ebony Erotica (Gourmet Video Collection). Other notable films for Bradley include White Trash Black Splash (VCA), Swinging Shift (CDI Home Video), Satisfaction Jackson (Caballero Home Video), Pretty In Black (L.B.O. Entertainment), and Knights in White Satin (Arrow Productions).

Directorial Projects

In 1999, the year he retired from acting in adult films, Bradley tried his hand at directing. He directed 2 films for Gentlemen's Video before bidding the porn industry a fond farewell. Bradley’s directorial projects for Gentlemen’s Video are Badd Girls 1 and F.M. Bradley's Nasty Girls 1.

Title Any

Taboo 92

Video: Taboo 92
Preview
Date Added: 2017-04-08

Gourmet video is pleased to bring you the beautiful ebony starlets of yesteryear. . . .

Studio:

12 Ratings

Backdoor Bonanza Vol.14

Video: Backdoor Bonanza Vol.14
Preview
Release Year: 1989
Date Added: 2017-04-06

Take the backdoor plunge in this wall to wall extravaganza of rump oriented eroticism. . . .

Studio:

14 Ratings

Pepper & Salt

Video: Pepper & Salt
Preview

If you love interracial action, then look no further! Gourmet Videos is proud to . . .

Studio:

9 Ratings

Black Hole, White Pole

Video: Black Hole, White Pole
Preview

Ron Jeremy, Scott Irish and their friends are looking for a black hole to fill with . . .

Studio:

15 Ratings

Black Magic

Video: Black Magic
Preview
Release Year: 1986

Would you like to know what the future has in store for your sex life? Stella

. . .

Studio:

18 Ratings

Oral Majority Black 2

Video: Oral Majority Black 2
Preview
Release Year: 1988

A couple sits in their parlor sipping drinks in front of the fire, and finally open . . .

Studio:

8 Ratings

Devil In Miss Jones Part 4 - The Final Outrage

Video: Devil In Miss Jones Part 4 - The Final Outrage
Preview
Release Year: 1986

The mind-blowing action that came to a bubbling frenzy in DMJ 3: A New Beginning . . .

Studio:

19 Ratings

Afro Erotica 29

Video: Afro Erotica 29
Preview
Release Year: 1988

If the darker the berry, the sweeter the juice…then get ready for the some of the . . .

Studio:

14 Ratings

Foxy Brown

Video: Foxy Brown
Preview
Release Year: 1984

Meet Foxy Brown, a tantalizing black temptress who runs a talent agency for dancers. . . .

Studio:

16 Ratings

Blacks And Blondes 38: Bonnie Does Clyde

Video: Blacks And Blondes 38: Bonnie Does Clyde
Preview
Release Year: 1986



(BB-38) “Bonnie Does Clyde”

A blonde bombshell Leslie . . .

Studio:

13 Ratings
2 3 4 5 Next » 13 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for F.M. Bradley

No Comments to Show