Sean Michaels

149 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: Shawn Michaels, Sean Michael, Andre Allen
Years Active: 1988 -
Born: February 20th 1958 / Pisces
Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Black
Height: 6ft 3in
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Sean Michaels
Sean Michaels
Sean Michaels
Sean Michaels
Sean Michaels
Sean Michaels

Sean Michaels' Porn Star Biography

Sean Michaels is recognized as a pioneer of the adult industry and one of the most successful straight male performers of color to enter XXX. As a talented performer, he broke down numerous racial barriers and opened up opportunities for other porn stars of color. Sean is also recognized for his strong work behind the camera as a director and producer.

Career

Sean Michaels grew up in New York and dreamed of being famous. He moved to Los Angeles in 1987 and was going to school for nursing. At the same time, he also started doing some print and runway work as a male model. Sean was eventually offered nude photography work, which eventually led to adult film opportunities. Initially, Sean's movie career started in Germany and Europe. Michaels has continued to be a diligent worker in the industry since his debut, boasting a 30+ year career with nearly 2,000 titles to his credit. He has had the pleasure of working with some of the best production companies in the industry, including Red Light District, Jill Kelly Productions, Vivid, Elegant Angel, and many more.

Notable Films and Niches

Michaels is one of the few African-American actors in the adult industry that is uncircumcised, aside from Sledge Hammer and Charlie Mac, both of whom have been working for a shorter time than Michaels. He specializes in interracial films having been cast with such popular Caucasian porn starlets as Tami Monroe, Ashlyn Gere, Juanita Chong, Chessie Moore, Nina Hartley, Rebecca Bardoux and Cheri Taylor among others. He is also known for performing anal sex in many of his scenes. Notable films for Michaels include Anal Apple Booty (Evasive Angles), Big and Bigger (Elegant Angel), the series Black Dicks in White Chicks 10 (Red Light District) in which he's performed in 6 videos, and Crazy From The Heat (Sin City), among many more.

Directorial Projects

In 1991, Michaels stepped behind the camera to make his directorial debut. From 1991-2014, Michaels has directed about 230 films for various studios, such as Evasive Angles, Pleasure Productions, Evil Angel, Platinum X Pictures, and many more. Notable directorial projects include, but are not limited to, 2 Of A Kind (Pleasure Productions), Big White Butt Lingerie Show (Evasive Angles), Lick Me parts 1-2 (Sean Michaels International, the Anabolic Video series Up Your Ass parts 1-10, and the Elegant Angel series Evil Cuckold parts 1-6. Check out the interviews with the stars and also Nina Hartley in The Black Pack for a look inside the minds of some of the hardest (and longest) working performers in the industry.

Other Projects

Sean Michaels is working a project called Sean Michaels University. His goal is to train those interested about getting into the adult industry. As quoted from their main website, "From producer to performer, we teach it all."

Porn Awards

  • 1994 XRCO Best Anal Sex Scene Arabian Nights
  • 1994 XRCO Woodsman of the Year
  • 1995 AVN Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 1996 AVN Best Group Sex Scene World Sex Tour 1
  • 1998 AVN Best Anal Sex Scene Butt Banged Naughty Nurses
  • 1999 XRCO Best Anal or DP Scene Tushy Heaven
  • 1999 AVN Best Group Sex Scene Tushy Heaven
  • 2000 XRCO Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 2002 NightMoves Best Actor (Fan's Choice)
  • 2003 NightMoves Best Director (Fan's Choice)
  • 2007 NightMoves Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 2010 AVN Best Double-Penetration Sex Scene Bobbi Starr & Dana DeArmond's Insatiable Voyage

Title Any
(1466 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-06-17
Premium Title

More sexy and hot feet for display. These feet are not meant for working all day. . . .

Studio:
4 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-06-02

The most thrilling and satisfying sex is best in a threeway. Get skin deep into his . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-28

These chicks can't get enough of rock hard cocks, but this time around they are going . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-24
Premium Title

Kinky director Aiden Starr’s “Hot For Transsexuals 9” delivers top notch T-girls . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-18

Racked, stacked and ready to be attacked! Hot and horny gorgeous stars with perfect . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-11

Jim Powers brings you another of the hottest T-Girls in the hottest interracial scenes. . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-01

Black on Black, not just 4 hours but WICKED 4 hours! Check out filthy, horny, nasty . . .

Studio:
4 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-29
Premium Title

Amilia catches her sissy maid cleaning the floors, but she has a better use for him. . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

Director Aiden Starr's "Transsexual Addiction 5" spotlights stylish TS babes in wild . . .

Studio:
23 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

Evi love using her white sissy boy to pleasure the black bull pounding her tight . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

BBC Goes Up Bridgette B's Booty: BBC goes up Bridgette B's booty and anal sex has . . .

Studio:
21 Ratings
Release Year: 2019

Sit back and relax while this 4-hour compilation of scenes shows you hot babes getting . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Sean Michaels

Ike282 says:
 What happened to Sean Michaels Rock that Ass 8 and 9 and 11!