Bettie Page

5 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Bettie Page
Bettie PageBettie PageBettie PageBettie PageBettie PageBettie Page
Alias: Betty Page
Born: Apr 22nd 1923 / Taurus
Birth Place: Nashville, TN, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Bettie Page, was born on April 22, 1923 and died on December 11, 2008. Betty was an American model who became famous in the 1950s for her fetish modeling and pin-up photos. Her look, including her jet black hair and trademark bangs, has influenced many artists.

She was also one of the earliest Playmates of the Month for Playboy magazine. "I think that she was a remarkable lady, an iconic figure in pop culture who influenced sexuality, taste in fashion, someone who had a tremendous impact on our society," Playboy founder Hugh Hefner told the Associated Press.

In the 1960s, she converted to Christianity and served as a Baptist missionary in Angola. After years of obscurity, she experienced a resurgence of popularity in the 1980s and has a significant cult following.

Title Any
(10 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page

Bettie Page is an icon of pin up culture. Everyone knows who she is, and her image . . .

Stars:
Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Classic vintage stag films, American and European porno loops, arcade nude, and strippers. . . .

Studio:
8 Ratings

Classic vintage stag films, American and European porno loops, arcade nude, and strippers. . . .

Studio:
2 Ratings

Classic vintage stag films, American and European porno loops, arcade nude, and strippers. . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

This brand new documentary not only tells the story of history's most famous pinup . . .

Stars:
Studio:
22 Ratings
Release Year: 2000

The original "Queen of Kink" as never seen before!! The innermost secrets of the . . .

Stars:
Studio:
9 Ratings

B&W 13 films, 13 girls. A baker's dozen of classic nude figure models running the . . .

Studio:
21 Ratings

Alternately referred to as "The Queen of Curves", "The Tease From Tennessee", or . . .

Studio:
27 Ratings

Irving Klaw was born in Brooklyn on November 9, 1911. His father worked as a conductor . . .

Studio:
22 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Bettie Page

No Comments to Show