Welcome johnholmesvod.com customer,

johnholmesvod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from johnholmesvod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Misty Regan

25
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Misty Reagan, Misty Blue, Misty Blackmore, Misty Mallory, Misty Munroe
Years Active: 1979 - 1996
Born: February 13th 1963 / Aquarius
Birth Place: Australia
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Eye Color: Blue
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Misty Regan
Misty Regan
Misty Regan
Misty Regan
Misty Regan
Misty Regan

Misty Regan: Porn Star Biography

Misty Regan was born in Australia. She moved to California early in her life and started her adult career dancing at the Mitchell Brothers O'Farrell Theatre in San Francisco, and then went on to make movies. Her best friend at that time was Bunny Blue. She moved to the explicit hardcore in 1979 starring in several West Coast productions such as "Three Ripening Cherries" and "Inside Desiree Cousteau".

Sweet Cherry Pie

Misty Regan was usually cast as an authoritarian or mother-like figure thanks to her large stature and ample bosom. Always dominating she did equally well with the girls and the guys. Her on-screen partners were some of the top names in adult cinema at the time such as Amber Lynn, Bunny Bleu, Desiree Cousteau, Erica Boyer, Don Fernando, Eric Edwards, John Leslie, Ron Jeremy, and Herschel Savage. By 1981 she touched the East Coast (NYC) working for such great directors as Henry Paris ("Tale of Tiffany Lust") and Bill Eagle ("Blonde Goddess").

One of her special movies was "Nothing to Hide" (1981), where she was cast as one of Jack's (played by John Leslie) numerous conquests. The movie won many awards including Adam Film World Awards (1982) for Best Film, AFAA Awards (1981) for Best Film and Best Director, and AVN Award (1984) for Best Supporting Actor, and was inducted into XRCO Hall of Fame. Another great film was "Baby Cakes" (1982). It chronicled the adventures of three girlfriends on a bicycle trip down the California coast.

After her marriage to John T. Bone in 1986 she worked mostly with the girls, only occasionally coupling with the guys. So she had more girl/girl on-screen encounters than boy/girl. In addition to the regular adult fare she also performed in several bondage and S/M flicks towards the end of her illustrious career.

Life After Porn

Misty Regan disappeared from the adult business in 1995 after a healthy 16 year career and more than 150 movies and loops under her belt. Absolutely nothing is known about her current whereabouts.

Awards

"Nothing to Hide" (1981) was inducted into XRCO Hall of Fame.

Title Any
(91 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1988

They don't make 'em like this anymore. This is a fantastic classic from the 80s, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1980

It's back to classes with the horniest cheerleaders in the county. They are cute . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1979

Number 264 Swedish Erotica John Holmes has a new house and his gorgeous girlfriend . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

Just imagine being a rich man with a harem of the world's most gorgeous girls. Well, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1981

Beautiful newcomer Cheryl Hanson and a host of your favorite cover girls and centerspreads . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1992

Good girls gone bad when they get caught up with seductive sinister lesbians!! Bad . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

A cowboy visits his old girlfriend who lives with her three daughters. However, she . . .

Studio:

Number 3301 from Lusty Ladies Juliet Anderson is Aunt Peg and she's at the bar. There's . . .

Studio:
Premium Title

The stacked Misty Regan is here to give you a good time, in a show-all, tell-all, . . .

Studio:

Number 283 from Diamond Collection In this day and age what's the fastest way to . . .

Studio:

Number 81 from Diamond Collection Diamond Collection brings you another preserved . . .

Studio:

Number 308 from Diamond Collection Two glasses of wine and Gigi and Carrie are confessing . . .

Studio:
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Misty Regan

No Comments to Show