Barrett Blade

25 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Barrett Blade
Aliases: Barrett Bangwell, Barret Blade, Barett Blade
Born: Mar 11th 1973
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

A natural performer, Barrett Blade has found his way to center stage in every endeavor. After playing bass for Dial 7 at local L.A. area clubs, Barrett was scouted by acclaimed recording label Warner Brothers and his band was signed immediately.

Opening for acts like Foo Fighters, Incubus, Run DMC, System of a Down and No Doubt, Dial 7 began a national tour and Barrett started seeing cash for his efforts. His rock star status began opening the doors for girls too and Barrett found himself in pussy heaven. Barrett had a blast playing the field until he met super sex symbol, Devon. She knocked him off his feet and simultaneously introduced him to all the key players in the motion picture sex industry.

This relationship successfully launched Barrett's career in front of the camera, and landed him the supporting role in Digital Playground's Devon: Stripped, breaking new ground for men in the sex industry. He has since gone on to work for major companies such as Vivid , Wicked, and VCA, along with Directors Red Ezra, James Avalon and Andre Madness. Look for other titles such as Kink (Wicked), Island Fever 2 and No limits (Digital Playground).

Awards

2003 Nightmoves Award - Fan's Choice Best Actor
  • 2005 AVN Award winner for Best Actor - (Video) - Loaded.
    2007 Nightmoves Award - Fan's Choice Best Actor
  • Title Any
    (459 Videos)   
    Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
    12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
    Release Year: 2005
    Date Added: 2019-08-22

    Barrett Blade's Finders Keepers starring Keri Sable is a hardcore adult movie! Take . . .

    Studio:
    45 Ratings
    Release Year: 2004
    Date Added: 2019-08-08

    Take a ride with Barrett Blade as he shows you what an after party should be. Meet . . .

    Studio:
    14 Ratings
    Release Year: 2004
    Date Added: 2019-08-01

    Take a salacious journey with esteemed director Barrett Blade as he shows you some . . .

    Studio:
    71 Ratings
    Release Year: 2005
    Date Added: 2019-07-18

    Original Sin Films Presents, "She's Got Mad Skills," featuring Jenaveve Joie in her . . .

    Studio:
    19 Ratings
    Release Year: 2005
    Date Added: 2019-07-11

    May all of your dreams come true when you watch these beautiful teen whores get fondled . . .

    Studio:
    33 Ratings
    Release Year: 2004
    Date Added: 2019-06-27

    Directed by Barrett Blade - it's his planet...we just live in it!! Beautiful women, . . .

    Studio:
    36 Ratings
    Release Year: 2003
    Date Added: 2019-06-20

    Set against the mystical and magical backdrop of rock, canyons, and water, visionary . . .

    Studio:
    14 Ratings
    Release Year: 2019
    Date Added: 2019-05-16

    This movie is all about hot girls! These girls know how to make an amazing blowjob . . .

    Studio:
    20 Ratings
    Release Year: 2019

    Scenes From Award Winning Movies! Who on earth doesn't love to see absolutely gorgeous . . .

    Studio:
    16 Ratings
    Release Year: 2019

    Horny stepdaughters eager to make the perfect sexy impression on the family. See . . .

    Studio:
    20 Ratings
    Release Year: 2019

    Gorgeous Latin teens funneling big dicks down to their hilts, making sure to choke . . .

    Studio:
    18 Ratings
    Release Year: 2019

    Pretty faces are a lovely thing, but even lovelier when they get creamed in smooth . . .

    Studio:
    17 Ratings

    Related Spotlight Posts

    Comments and Reviews for Barrett Blade

    No Comments to Show