Welcome tvts.com customer,

tvts.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from tvts.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Yasmine Lee (Trans)

135
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Yasmin Lee (Trans), Nohealani (Trans)
Years Active: 2004 - 2012
Born: June 3rd 1983 / Gemini
Birth Place: Thailand
Gender: Trans
Ethnicity: Asian
Height: 5ft 11in
Breast Size: 34C
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Yasmine Lee (Trans)
Yasmine Lee (Trans)
Yasmine Lee (Trans)
Yasmine Lee (Trans)
Yasmine Lee (Trans)
Yasmine Lee (Trans)

Yasmine Lee's Porn Star Biography

Yasmine Lee was born in Thailand but soon moved to the Philippines and then again to Orange County, California before her family decided to stay put. After high school, Lee joined the U.S. Navy but soonleft due to harassment regarding her sexuality. She moved to Hollywood and worked as a make-up artist on mainstream movie sets and music videos. At night, she performed as a drag entertainer, seeking to be involved in the arts as much as possible.

Transitions

Once she began to transition from male to female, she left her job as a make-up artist for fear she would be discriminated against. She then found a job doing make-up on a pornography set. Before long, a director for Anabolic asked her to help them set up their T-Girl line and she was thrown into working as a casting director. After having girls flake on their scenes several times, Lee just jumped in front of the camera so that the new series could continue moving forward.

Career

Since her somewhat accidental porn debut in 2004 when she was 21 years old, Lee has gone on to perform in about 40 adult films and appeared on countless adult internet sites. She worked in the industry for 8 years before retiring in 2012 to pursue a mainstream entertainment career. She was able to work with many of the industry's best production companies, including Devil's Film, Evil Angel, Triple Threat, Kink.com, Anabolic Video, and many more.

Notable Films

A versatile actress willing to perform as both top and bottom, Lee was cast in one film after another. Notable films for Lee include Best of Transsexual Babysitters (Devil's Films), Yikes...The Baby Sitter's A Tranny (Triple Threat), and Ladyboy Adventures 1 (Evil Angel). Lee also loves to dominate men and can be seen doing so in the Kink.com series TS Seduction. Other notable series include Transsexual Babysitters and Transsexual Prostitutes, both from Devil's Film.

Mainstream Media Appearances

Along with her successful porn career, Lee managed to cross over into mainstream media. She made appearances on TV shows such as The Maury Povich Show and The Tyra Banks Show. Additionally, Lee has acted in a few non-pornographic films, including the 2011 horror film Red Ice and the 2011 hit comedy The Hangover Part II, making her the first transgender woman to show full frontal nudity in a mainstream film. Nominated twice for AVN Transsexual of the Year (2008 and 2009), she is also the first transsexual woman to be nominated for AVN's Breakout Star into mainstream.

Title Any
(35 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2017
Premium Title

Chanel Santini returns to the Hotel Majestic, this time moving in on bar patron . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2016
Premium Title

Eli feels a strange presence while he sleeps. He finds himself being lured to the . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2015
Premium Title

“All For You” is a POV experience that aims to put the viewer into the reins . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2010
Premium Title

Yasmin Lee is hung over, 8 inches to be exact, and she brings scintillatingly hot . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2010
Premium Title

Reuven wants to quit smoking so bad he is willing to try anything. Anything. He . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2006
Premium Title

The impossibly feminine she-males of Joey Silvera's acquaintance would be hard for . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2011
Premium Title

Sex film legend Joey Silvera, more than anyone else, is responsible for the she-male . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2005

Anabolic has boldly gone where few have dared o go at all! Some of the most beautiful . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2011

Hiring that transsexual babysitter was the greatest idea you've ever had. You come . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2009

Here they are--the world's most beautiful trannies in their hottest scenes ever! . . .

Studio:

Tgirl Fantasies #7 features Nohealani in the rawest hardcore scene in the series . . .

Studio:

Tgirl Fantasies #13 is another exciting volume in the series that will make all your . . .

Studio:
Jump to page

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Yasmine Lee (Trans)

No Comments to Show