India Summer

540 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Alias: India Summers
Years Active: 2005 -
Born: April 26th 1975 / Taurus
Birth Place: Des Moines, IA, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Multi-Ethnic
Height: 5ft 5in
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Quarter sized flower on top of left foot
Piercings: Navel
Submit/Correct Star Bio

India Summer
India Summer
India Summer
India Summer
India Summer
India Summer

India Summer Porn Star Biography

India Summer, now recognized as a consummate MILF, grew up in the mid-west where she had a normal upbringing: was raised to be polite, respectful, and work hard. She was a student athlete who ran cross country and worked retail jobs in college (where she earned a B.A. in Education). As part of the swinging lifestyle, she was encouraged by many of her friends and acquaintances to model-giving it a try by submitting her photos to photographers and modeling agencies. It wasn't long before she was offered work and entered the adult entertainment industry in 2006 at the age of 31.

India Summer's Porn Career

In a 2009 interview, India discussed her acting, saying: "When I am performing, whether it is the sex scene or the acting-dialogue scenes, I feel great. I think it is the same feeling an athlete has when they are in the middle of a game. I get into 'the zone' during my performance and that is the biggest buzz for me about it." That same year she signed an exclusive girl/girl contract with the studio Girlfriends Films-her appearances for the company leading up to a directorial debut in November 2011 with Perfect Fit. Outside of this work, she made a name for herself with her Palin impression in Drill Baby Drill along with her performance in the parody Not Married With Children XXX.

Quirky Facts About India

  • In July 2009, Summer also broached crossover status with appearances in the TV series' Sons of Anarchy and Dexter.
  • A prolific swinger and "very bi-sexual," she hopes to parlay her experiences in the adult industry into a second career in sexual therapy and healing.

India Summer's Porn Awards

  • 2010 CAVR Award MILF of the Year
  • 2011 AVN Best Actress An Open Invitation: A Real Swinger's Party in San Francisco
  • 2012 XBIZ MILF Performer of the Year
  • 2012 AVN MILF Performer of the Year
  • 2012 XRCO Award MILF Performer of the Year
  • 2012 XRCO Award Unsung Siren
  • 2014 AVN MILF Performer of the Year
  • 2015 AVN MILF Performer of the Year

Title Any
(804 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-19
Premium Title

Whitney Wright gets caught with her face in Blair Williams’s tight, little pussy . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-18

Six torrid stories of misguided family affections! Unnatural sexual cravings that . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-17
Premium Title

Judy Jolie and Bridgette B are in the backyard tanning. As Bridgette oils up her . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-16

Whip out your dick and get ready to explode over and over on these Sexy Mommas. They . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-09

All these pretty nymphs only want one thing! And that's a hard cock shoved deep inside . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-06
Premium Title

Doing The Dirty Work: Alena Croft wants her intern, Jessy Jones, to be hard at work, . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-28
Premium Title

Gabriella Paltrova & India Summer - It's last call at the bar and India knows she . . .

Studio:
22 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-18

He came home to find another dick in his wife's mouth, so he just had to try it himself! . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-17

Bailey Brooke is in her room calling out for her stepmom, Cory Chase. Cory is busy . . .

Studio:
29 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-16
Premium Title

When a man loves a woman, he finds another man to make her squirt. Thats what loving . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-04

Mother knows best! And naturally, they want the best when it cums to their daughter’s . . .

Studio:
26 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-03-31

Step-moms are here to provide an astonishing soaking wet experience! Everyone is . . .

Studio:
23 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for India Summer

MrPickle says:
 I love her. She can pleasure me with her voice. What great legs, all natural body. Soft spoken wild woman, a man's dream.
MistyPain says:
 Yeah, she's got some lovely lesbo scenes and I love her in the Panty Pops series. She really sounds like a load of fun and a great fuck to boot!
Timbits says:
 India us the best actress in porn. She delivers dialogue so naturally and plays every kind of role asked of her including gonzo. She is the class of porn even when she is double penetrated.
tanman says:
 I hope India never retires!! She still has 5 or 10 years left. Over 40 and HOT as Hell!!!!
wildwesttrooper says:
 The best actress in porn over the past 10 years as far as I am concerned. She is, and always will be, in the top 5 of my favorites over the years. Fantastic body and intense energy. A true pro.