Welcome ct.vod.com customer,

ct.vod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from ct.vod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Veronica Rayne

104 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Alias: Veronica Rain
Years Active: 2003 - 2010
Born: November 29th 1976 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: Newburyport, MA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 4in
Breast Size: 34E
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Tattoos: Small frog divided into the Italian colors on left thigh; Chinese symbol on back of neck
Piercings: Navel
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Veronica Rayne
Veronica Rayne
Veronica Rayne
Veronica Rayne
Veronica Rayne
Veronica Rayne

Veronica Rayne's Porn Star Biography

Veronica Rayne began working in adult entertainment in 2003 when she was 27 years old. She worked at a bar in Boston before taking a job as bartender in a strip club, all the while attending college to earn her business degree. She later became a dancer in that club. She moved on to one of the top strip clubs in Boston, performing in choreographed dance routines, complete with luxurious costumes. She met legendary porn star Ron Jeremy when he had an appearance there for a Christmas party. He offered to help Rayne get into the porn industry but she laughed it off. Sometime later, after a move to Phoenix and a period of time when money was tight, Rayne gave Jeremy a call and he got her in touch with a talent agent. The rest, as they say, is history.

Film Career

Rayne made her adult film debut in 2005 and has since gone on to perform in more than 260 videos. She has worked with some of the industry's most well known production companies, including Wicked Pictures, Platinum X Pictures, Pink Visual, Hustler Video, and many more. A versatile actress, Rayne has worked in a variety of niches, including hardcore, lesbian, anal, and interracial. She is known for her ability to squirt, as can be seen in movies like Squirt Hunter 4 (Pink Visual), Squirt-Stravaganza (Digital Sin), and MILTF Squirting Stocking Stuffers 2 (Totally Tasteless).

Business Ventures

Before Rayne began performing in adult films, back when she was working in a night club in Boston, she met Jack Vegas, head of security for the club. The two became friends and maintained that friendship for many years, even after Rayne left the club. In 2008, Rayne and Vegas opened a restaurant and lounge in Tarzana, entitled Oxygen.

Mainstream Media Moves

Rayne may have become one of the most recognizable porn stars in the industry, but she had no intention of leaving it at that. In 2008, Rayne starred in the Fox Reality Channel TV show, My Bare Lady 2: Open For Business! The show featured Rayne in a cast of fellow adult stars, trying their hand at business ventures. Consisting of 8 episodes, the season was a success. Other mainstream media appearances include a movie: Bob Gosse's I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell.

Title Any
(300 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2016

Any girl can suck your cock. All girls have pussies. But only our girls have huge . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

As one of the largest productions to date, this Wicked Pictures' blockbuster has . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

Mom Sees A Dirty Movie: When a mysterious woman walks in a porno theatre, sits in . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

Porn Pros presents the fourth volume to the series Big Tit MILFs. Ashley Anderson: . . .

Studio:
22 Ratings
Release Year: 2008
Premium Title

Abby and Dylan go out to a restaurant and notice that the waiter looks big in the . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2008
Premium Title

Mr. Charles Dera was unsatisfied with the service and what the bank had to offer. . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 2009
Premium Title

Women At Work It is Kenzi and Savannahs first day on the job site. Construction has . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2009
Premium Title

“Bending the Rules” – Angelina is having trouble passing gym class. Her teacher . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2010
Premium Title

House of Sluts: Chapter 2: When Kenny shows up with flowers to apologize to Jessica, . . .

Studio:
21 Ratings
Release Year: 2014

Cum Cravers: Holly was having a bit of a problem. She could not understand why her . . .

Studio:
30 Ratings
Release Year: 2017
Premium Title

My Stepmom Hired A Hooker Tyler Nixon is a hopeless doofus when it comes to pleasing . . .

Studio:
37 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Master Robby D. delivers more hot pussy pounding and intense orgasmic blow jobs. . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Veronica Rayne

No Comments to Show