Marco Banderas

50
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Marco Duato, Marcos Banderas
Years Active: 2005 -
Born: February 13th 1967 / Aquarius
Birth Place: Montevideo, Uruguay Uruguay
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Latin
Height: 6ft 2in
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Tribal across shoulder blades; Script I Love Fiona right and above pubes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Marco Banderas
Marco Banderas
Marco Banderas
Marco Banderas
Marco Banderas
Marco Banderas

Marco Banderas Porn Star Biography

Marco Banderas is a Latino adult film performer and director. He is known for his devotion to physical fitness, and is recognized as one of the most popular Latino actors in the history of adult film.

Early Life

Marco Banderas was born on February 13, 1967, in Montevide, Uruguay, South America. His family relocated to Europe when he was young, and his family settled in Barcelona, Spain. As a result of this move (and eventual relocation to the United States), Banderas is quite the cunning linguist; he speaks Italian, Spanish, Portugese, Catalan, and English fluently. While in Spain, he worked frequently as a singer in lounge acts, and still considers singing to be his true calling.

Career

In 2003, Banderas and his wife (adult film actress, Lisa Demarco) were working at the world famous Bagdad Sex Club in Barcelona, Spain, performing three lives sex shows a day. One day after a performance they were approached by Euro porn legend Nacho Vidal, who offered to find Banderas work as a male performer, an offer he accepted. He originally he took the stage name, "Marco Duato", but grew frustrated when it was consistently misspelled and mispronounced. As he'd decided at that time to move to the United States, he took the surname of Antonio Banderas, a Spaniard who'd also travelled to America to seek his fortunes. Within several years he'd gained enough of a reputation as a solid reliable performer, that he was approached by porn legend Lexington Steele to direct for his production studio, Mercenary Pictures. He debuted with The Dark Side of Marco Banderas.

Awards

  • 2008 - Urban Spice Awards - Best Two-Way Sex Scene - Minority Rules
  • 2013 - AVN Awards - (Nominated) Most Outrageous Sex Scene - Chyna Is Queen Of The Ring
  • (As Bret "The Hitman" Hart).
  • 2014 - AVN Awards - (Nominated) Best Double Penetration Sex Scene - Skin

Title Any
(1965 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-07-15
Premium Title

Ginebra Bellucci, Rebecca Volpetti, Briana Banderas and Susy Gala are all stunning . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-07-11

Two full discs of anal hardcore that will make even the most jaded back door fan . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-07-04
Premium Title

The ultimate in couple-swapping sex parties! These wild couples get nice and horny . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2015
Date Added: 2019-06-15

Watch the beautiful, horny Latina star Selena Rose in some of her best scenes from . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-06-09

Legal Porno proudly presents you over three hours of Triple Anal Orgies. Sexual explosiveness . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2019-06-08

There are several methods of submission, and Lara Onyx knows most of them! The gorgeous . . .

Studio:
Date Added: 2019-06-07

Double Anal Lovers is hot a new XXX film for your own pleasure! Watch and enjoy! . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2015
Date Added: 2019-06-05

Sasha Grey is one of the most recognizable and sought after porn stars in the biz . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-06-04

There’s nothing more beautiful than the sight of a big ol’ juicy round booty . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2016
Date Added: 2019-06-03

Digital Playground brings you over three hours of some of the sluttiest and hottest . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-06-02

The most thrilling and satisfying sex is best in a threeway. Get skin deep into his . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-29

Shane was so horny and with nothing to satify her lust, she looks out the window . . .

Studio:

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Marco Banderas

No Comments to Show