Derrick Pierce

56
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Derek Pierce, Derrik Pierce
Years Active: 2004 -
Born: March 1st 1974 / Pisces
Birth Place: Massachusetts, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft
Typical Hair Color: Bald
Eye Color: Green
Tattoos: Large dragon on back and left shoulder; band around left calf; band around right bicep;
Piercings: Nipples
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Derrick Pierce
Derrick Pierce
Derrick Pierce
Derrick Pierce
Derrick Pierce
Derrick Pierce

Derrick Pierce Porn Star Biography

Derrick Pierce is an American adult film performer and director. He's known for his devotion to physical fitness, shaved bald hairstyle, and his frequent collaboration with Axel Braun.

Early Life

Pierce was born in Massachussets, but moved with his family to Southern California while still a young child. He was raised by a single mother, and he credits his admiration of her for his hard-ethic and his respect for women. He describes his childhood as being a "latch-key kid" and "troublemaker". He credits sports with teaching him discipline and keeping him out of further trouble as a teenager. Following his love of sports, he became a certified personal trainer and martial arts instructor.

Career

Pierce was making what he described as, "...a pretty decent living", but was looking to make more money. His girlfriend at the time was adult film star Lexxi Tyler, who introduced him to several people in the industry, leading to his first job. His first scene was with porn star Vanessa Lane for the film Gothsend IV. Pierce directed, produced, and performed in the award winning film, Tuff Love, a tale about female MMA fighters.

Personal Life

Pierce continues to live a second life separately from porn. Prior to entering the adult industry, he had been a martial arts instructor and certified personal trainer for sixteen years. To this day he still, he still works as a personal trainer part time. He is also an avid participant in Crossfit; he owns and operates his own affiliated mobile Crossfit gym, called "Crossfit Drop". He is co-host (along with Kyle Ireland) of, "The Wednesday Night Threeway", a radio program for the Playboy Sirius Radio station.

Awards

  • 2010 - AVN Award - Unsung Male Performer of the Year
  • 2013 - AVN Award - Best Group Sex Scene - Star Wars XXX - A Porn Parody
  • 2014 - XBIZ Award - Best Actor - Couples-Themed Release - Tuff Love

Title Any
(1077 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-12-02
Premium Title

When you're a horny sex-a-holic, it's HARD to satisfy that thirsty craving for more, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-12-01
Premium Title

The sexual tension runs high in these households with that Asian stepdaughter strutting . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2017
Date Added: 2019-11-25
Premium Title

Enormous ass, hot Latina Kristina Rose needs a separation and she's going to take . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-11-23
Premium Title

They are married and available! These men know they've got some Hotwives and they . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-11-19

Derrick Pierce arrives at his friend's house to hang out but doesn't get an answer . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2016
Date Added: 2019-11-15

Sex Rules are all about 10 friends who have known each other for 4 years and have . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-11-13

Tina (Jay Taylor) and her husband Jeremy (Danny Mountain) kiss passionately as he . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-11-11
Premium Title

This 6th installment of the classic babysitter series delivers a whole new cast . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-11-10

From the mind of visionary director Bree Mills, comes one of the most highly anticipated . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-11-07
Premium Title

Share the love with these cock hungry swingers! Christy Love, Dava Foxx, Elexis Monroe . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-10-31

2020 AVN Award Nominee Best Parody "Ho Hunters" starring Amber Luke, Arielle Aquinas, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-10-30

The best of Stormy Daniels, it's really hard to decide what is "the best" of hers . . .

Studio:
Jump to page

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Derrick Pierce

No Comments to Show