Jewel De'Nyle

138 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Jewel De'Nyle
Aliases: Jewel De Nyle, Jewel Denyle
Years Active: 1998 -
Born: Aug 5th 1976 / Leo
Birth Place: Wetmore, CO, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 2in
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Jewel De’Nyle is an AVN and XRCO Hall of Fame performer and director. She hails originally from Colorado and was brought into the adult film business by close friend and some time lover Serenity.

A model, actress and Hustler centerfold, Jewel began her adult career dancing in strip clubs in her home state of Colorado. De’Nyle’s petite frame at 5 feet 2 inches tall is well rounded and she uses it to garner a full sensual appeal in her scenes. De’Nyle has appeared in over 125 scenes and directed over 70 movies.

De’Nyle's success on and off camera was profound and she would go on to found her own company, Platinum X Pictures with husband Michael Stefano. She even blazed a career path for her own mother who entered the film industry in 2006 performing as De’Bella.

Among her more prestigious accomplishments were:
1999 Nightmoves Award - Editor's Choice Best New Starlet
2000 XRCO Award for Best Starlet
2000 Hot d’Or Awardfor Best New American Starlet.
2001 AVN Award for Female Performer of the Year
In 2009, Jewel De’Nyle was elected to both the AVN Hall of Fame and the XRCO Hall of Fame

While no longer actively making movies, De'Nyle still enjoys considerable support from a large fan base who appreciate her work onscreen and behind the camera. While she enjoys retirement, her fans continue to enjoy one of the hottest and sexiest porn stars of her generation in De’Nyle’s many films.

Title Any
(309 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
10 Per Page | 30 Per Page | 50 Per Page
Release Year: 2001
Date Added: 2018-12-22

Spring is in the air and thee girls are turning up the heat in this all girl love . . .

Studio:
7 Ratings

If you're a lover of big-boobed babes getting down and dirty in scenes from back-in-the-day; . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings

If you're a lover of big-boobed babes getting down and dirty in scenes from back-in-the-day; . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Release Year: 2014
Premium Title

Chenin Blanc, Dominica Leoni, Heather Huntley, Stacey Lane, and Jewel De'Nyle are . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

Three hard working women (Taylor St. Claire, T.J. Hart, Lezley Zen) have really had . . .

Studio:
38 Ratings
Release Year: 2000

A pretty female reporter (Jewel De'Nyle) is assigned to write a piece on fortune . . .

Studio:
32 Ratings

Peter North is legendary in that when he shoots, he scores – over and over again. . . .

Studio:
58 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Who said blondes have more fun? Brunette is the new blonde. Just ask some of these . . .

Studio:
26 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

Serenity Wilde wants to start a 24-hour online sex webcam site so she purchases a . . .

Studio:
28 Ratings
Premium Title

Prepare yourself for warfare. It's time for another edition of Anal Warfare and . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Jewel De'Nyle

Charlie9 says:
 I love Jewel De'Nyle she is the best she is beautiful