New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
  1. Ariella Ferrera & Her Girlfriends
Lux Kassidy
Alias: Lux Cassidy
Born: May 17th 1985
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Lux Kassidy is an American pornographic actress. Before starting her pornography career, Kassidy had jobs at a real estate office, a restaurant and a doctor's office.

Lux entered the adult film industry in 2006 at the age of 21, focusing at first on girl/girl work, and made her debut in Vivid Entertainment's Lux's Life. Her first name was taken from Kirsten Dunst's character in the movie Virgin Suicide, and her last name was from a character in Nash Bridges. Kassidy has appeared in magazines such as Hustler and Club International and in October 2007 she was the Penthouse Pet of the Month.

In 2006 Lux Kassidy had a small role in the Warner Brothers film Beer Fest. In early 2007, Kassidy signed a one-year contract as the spokesmodel for the adult-toy company, Xhale Glass. In December 2008, Lux shot her first boy/girl scene, with Erotique Entertainment owner Eric John. In June 2008, Lux and two other Penthouse Pets accompanied the band Motley Crue while they performed on The Late Show With David Letterman. In 2008 Kassidy began co-hosting the show, The Naked View, on Playboy TV.

In February 2009, Penthouse Magazine interviewed Lux Kassidy, a "self-proclaimed gym rat" as she gave tips on how to get girls at the gym. Lux has also modeled for the mainstream health and fitness brand Fantasy Fitness.

Title Any

Ariella Ferrera & Her Girlfriends

Video: Ariella Ferrera & Her Girlfriends
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2018-06-11

Ariella Ferrera is a hot sultry Latina who loves spending quality time with her girlfriends! . . .

Studio:

Lux Kassidy & Her Girlfriends

Video: Lux Kassidy & Her Girlfriends
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 2017

When Tori happens to see Ariella giving Lux a little more than a language lesson,

. . .

Studio:

Jesse's Juice

Video: Jesse's Juice
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Shot entirely on HD, Jesse's Juice features DP's contract superstar, Jesse Jane in . . .

Studio:

Tori Black & Her Girlfriends

Video: Tori Black & Her Girlfriends
Preview

27 Ratings
Release Year: 2017

Tori Black is a legend in the XXX industry and this film pays homage to the vivacious . . .

Studio:

We Live Together 21

Video: We Live Together 21
Preview
Release Year: 2012

The #1 girl/girl reality series! From our girl friends at college to roommates and . . .

Studio:

We Live Together Volume 17

Video: We Live Together Volume 17
Preview
Release Year: 2011

All 3-Ways! Nothing But Hot All Girl Action In Every Scene!

From

. . .

Studio:

We Live Together Volume 24

Video: We Live Together Volume 24
Preview

24 Ratings
Release Year: 2012


Scene 1: Bubbly Beauties: Molly Cavalli and Sunni Mayweather decided to clean
. . .

Studio:

Craving Her

Video: Craving Her
Preview

31 Ratings
Release Year: 2016
Premium Title

It starts with a momentary stare. Then there's the fantasy and soon the desire builds . . .

Studio:

Cherry Episode 1

Video: Cherry Episode 1
Preview

40 Ratings
Release Year: 2011

Cherry is the proud owner of a women's only club who possesses a powerful obsession . . .

Studio:

Women Seeking Women Volume 114

Video: Women Seeking Women Volume 114
Preview

53 Ratings
Release Year: 2015

The most erotic moment is a doctor's visit? Samantha Ryan and Shyla Jennings play . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 9 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Lux Kassidy

No Comments to Show