Manuel Ferrara

287 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: Manu Ferrara, Manuel Ferrera, Manual Ferrara
Years Active: 1999 -
Born: November 1st 1975 / Scorpio
Birth Place: Gagny, Île-de-France, France
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Manuel Ferrara
Manuel Ferrara
Manuel Ferrara
Manuel Ferrara
Manuel Ferrara
Manuel Ferrara

Top Rated Movies from Manuel Ferrera

Manuel Ferrara has become one of the most celebrated and well-known performers in the history of the adult industry. Ferrara was attending college to becoming a physical education teacher before he joined the adult industry. Manuel Ferrara started off as a protégée of the legendary Rocco Siffredi entering the adult industry in 1999. He made his American acting debut in the notable John Stagliano film The Fashionistas.

Manuel is known for his large member that has been described as being as "fat as a coke can." Ferrara is a favorite among many starlets due to his unique albeit-patented "hardcore gentleman" style, which features a mix of vigorous and romantic, passionate sex. Manuel's rise (pun intended) has garnered him copious amounts of awards and nominations. He is one of the more popular male stars in and out of the industry and is sought after and given high praise by many of his female costars.

Manuel has also maintained a successful XXX career behind the camera, starting work as an actor and director in 2003. He began work for Platinum X Pictures and later joined Red Light District Video. Ferrara began directing for Evil Angel in 2006, directing and performing in many popular series for the studio such as: Raw, Evil Anal, Slutty & Sluttier, and much more.

Manuel has an extensive list of top rated movies. He has won awards for performances in movies like Slave Dolls 2, Evil Anal 2, Kristina Rose Is Slutwoman, The Bombshells 3, Big Wet Asses! 13, Oil Overload 7, among others.

Manuel's production company, Manuel Ferrara Productions, has many top rated releases featuring Manuel as a director. Evil Anal, Phat Bottom Girls, and Raw (which has 20 installments) all have won multiple "Best Series" awards from AVN and XRCO.

Quirky Facts

Manuel has won the AVN Award for Male Performer of the Year a record 5 times.

Manuel is engaged to former porn star Kayden Kross. The two were interviewed by 20/20 in November of 2014.

Manuel appeared in the huge hit, Snoop Dogg's Hustlaz: Diary of a Pimp and appeared with fellow pornstar Zoe Voss in a sex scene for the independent movie Starlet.

Porn Awards

  • 2002 XRCO Award Best New Stud
  • 2003 XRCO Award Best 3 Way Mason's Dirty Tricks
  • 2003 XRCO Award Best Sex Scene (Couple) Babes in Pornland 14: Bubble Butt Babes
  • 2004 AVN Award Male Foreign Performer of the Year
  • 2004 AVN Award Best Group Sex Scene (Video) Back 2 Evil
  • 2005 AVN Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2005 AVN Award Best Couples Sex Scene (Video) Stuntgirl
  • 2006 AVN Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2006 AVN Award Best Anal Scene Coupling (Video) Cumshitters
  • 2006 NightMoves Award Editor's Choice Best Actor
  • 2007 AVN Award Best Sex Scene Coupling (Film) Emperor
  • 2007 AVN Award Best Sex Scene Coupling (Video) Slave Dolls 2
  • 2007 AVN Award Best Supporting Actor (Video) She Bangs
  • 2007 AVN Award Best 3-Way Sex Scene Fuck Slaves
  • 2008 AVN Award Best Couples Sex Scene (Video) Evil Anal 2
  • 2009 AVN Award Best Anal Sex Scene Big Wet Asses 13
  • 2009 Hot d'Or Award Best French Male Performer
  • 2010 AVN Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2011 XRCO Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2013 XRCO Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2013 Sex Award Hottest Sex Scene Evil Anal 16
  • 2014 AVN Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2014 XBIZ Award Best Scene - Feature Movie Code of Honor
  • 2014 XCritic Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2015 XBIZ Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2015 AVN Award Best Anal Sex Scene Internal Damnation 8
  • 2017 XBIZ Best Sex Scene - Gonzo Release Black Anal Asses (with Ana Foxx) (Hard X/OL Entertainment)
  • Member AVN Hall of Fame (2013)

Title Any
(1956 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
10 Per Page | 30 Per Page | 50 Per Page
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-01-16
Premium Title

Hard X brings you the 8th installment of “Big Anal Asses", featuring some of the . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-01-16
Premium Title

Kenzie Taylor GAPES her ass for Manuel’s huge cock! Newly divorced Kenzie has been . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2016
Date Added: 2019-01-14

It's a battle between two of the hottest blondes to ever work in the biz. Jesse Jane . . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2019-01-08

Elegant Angel Presents Gape over 2 hours of stretched out assholes! Elegant Angel . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 2017
Date Added: 2019-01-07

Watch these beautiful All Natural Vixens getting their hungry pussies fucked! Digital . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2018-12-28

Elegant Angel proudly presents Nikki over 2 hours of superstar NIKKI DELANO!! Every . . .

Studio:
4 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2018-12-27
Premium Title

Lured by lust and driven by desire, what would you risk to taste your most taboo . . .

Studio:
23 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2018-12-26
Premium Title

Jules Jordan Video is back with the 6th installment of "Manuel's Maximum Penetration".

. . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2017
Date Added: 2018-12-21

DP's Ultimate POV Collection! The best view on a hot lady is the view a man has while . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2018-12-21
Premium Title

Vixen is proud to present the next volume in it's most popular and award winning . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Manuel Ferrara

No Comments to Show