Dyanna Lauren

120
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Dianna Lauren
Years Active: 1992 - 2014
Born: March 18th 1965 / Pisces
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 6in
Breast Size: 38D
Eye Color: Hazel
Tattoos: Heart and dagger over mons; Large dragon with wings left shoulder blade; Two golden carp swimming in a fishbowl right shoulder blade
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Dyanna Lauren
Dyanna Lauren
Dyanna Lauren
Dyanna Lauren
Dyanna Lauren
Dyanna Lauren

Dyanna Lauren's Porn Star Biography

Early Years

Dyanna Lauren grew up in sunny Los Angeles, California and attended the Christian Azusa Pacific College where she majored in music. Over the years, Lauren has put that music degree to good use; she has performed as a backup singer for Rick James, and she sang and appeared on the Marilyn Manson album, Mechanical Animals, along with fellow porn star Kobe Tai. Lauren also sang in the rock band Thousand Year Itch, who released one album in 2000. But while she had a few notable musical moments, Lauren is most known for her incredible career in adult films.

Career

In 1992, at the age of 27, Dyanna Lauren made her porn debut. She went on to become one of the industry's most recognizable and sought after MILF performers. She acted in films until around 2000, racking up nearly 300 films before shifting her focus to directing. While in the thick of her acting career, Lauren worked with some of the industry's finest production companies, such as Vivid, Evil Angel, Wicked Pictures, 3rd Degree, and many more. When asked about her reasons for getting into the porn biz, Lauren replied, "I got into the adult industry for a few reasons. For me, it was about self-discovery and sexual expression. I've always been a very sexual person, as well as very expressive one. Being in the industry allowed me to openly explore areas of my sexuality and fulfill many fantasies such as exhibitionism, role playing and of course, women!"

Notable Films and Niches

Over the years, Lauren performed in a variety of genres, such as anal, interracial, lesbian content, solo masturbation scenes, and more. Notable films for Lauren include Anal Planet (Coast to Coast), Yeah I Fucked Your Mother 2 (Zero Tolerance), Superstar MILFs (Adam & Eve), a lesbian performance in Red Light (Sin City), and a solo performance in Real Female Masturbation 21 (Evil Angel).

Directorial Projects and Other Appearances

Lauren made her directorial debut in 1997 and continued to work behind the camera until 2011, producing about 60 titles for Vivid, Penthouse, and Spearmint Rhino Films. Notable directorial projects include Faster (Penthouse), Lust parts 1-3 (Spearmint Rhino Films), and the following Vivid series: Virtual Blowjobs and Virtual Vivid. In addition to acting and directing, Lauren also modeled and was named the Penthouse Pet of the Month in 1995. She was also the first guest to appear as a single guest on Playboy TV's The Helmetcam Show in 1996.

A Long Awaited Comeback

Lauren stopped performing in films in 2000 in order to focus on directing. In 2007, she became the CEO and spokesperson of Ninn Worx, a production company owned by her ex-husband, John Gray. In 2008 she was inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame, and then in 2009, Lauren began filming her first feature appearance in over ten years. Her comeback film was 30 Love, a Wicked Pictures production, where Lauren starred with Brad Armstrong. This was followed by a number of films released in 2009 including 30+ Sluts from Zero Tolerance and Strip Tease Then Fuck 12. She also posed in a number of softcore photo shoots for Aziani.com.

Porn Awards

1997 XRCO Award for Best Actress, Single Performance in Bad Wives

1998 AVN Award for Best Actress, Film in ,em>Bad Wives

1998 AVN Award for Best Anal Sex Scene, Film in Bad Wives

2008 AVN Hall of Fame inductee

2010 XBIZ Award for Performer Comeback of the Year

Title Any
(364 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019

For fine folks with good hearts and curious minds! Over four hours of Julia Ann with . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2013

11 scenes of the hottest award winning fuck scenes featuring the horniest starts . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1995

STAR LIGHT ... Star bright, the first star you see tonite is Dyanna Lauren. Then . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018

Fans of Lily LaBeau & Girlfriends Films rejoice! She's scheduled play dates with . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2017

"My my are you boys ready for some hardcore girl/girl action? These girls have real . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1995

Classic footage of the hottest, sexiest women from the early days of adult entertainment! . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2017

Take off your windbreaker and relive the classics! Head back to the day with these . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1994

This feature puts you in the mind of a serial killer and takes you on a dangerous . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2017

Join Adriana Chechik and 8 of her girlfriends for over four and a half hours of hot . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2017

Zoey is fed up with her deadbeat husband so she calls over the pool boy for some . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2010

MILFs are the sweetest thing under the son. Their pussies have matured into a fine . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2013

As Darla Crane has middle age creeping up fast, she suddenly finds herself staring . . .

Studio:
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Dyanna Lauren

Dracula says:
 I really enjoy watching movies that include Dyanna Lauren. Things that turn me on most are necking scenes, especially women kissing other women necks. Dyanna Lauren excels at this like a vampire.