Eric Edwards

53 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: Rob Everett, Erik Edwards
Years Active: 1969 - 2010
Born: November 30th 1945 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: Michigan, US
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft 1in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Eric Edwards
Eric Edwards
Eric Edwards

Eric Edwards Porn Star Biography

Early Life

Eric Edwards was always interested in acting. After graduating High School, Eric attended Baylor University's as a theater major on a scholarship awarded to him by the American Academy of Dramatic Arts from ABC-TV after a talent search across the country with 24,000 applicants. I graduated from the Academy after its two-year program. After graduating, Eric went into acting full time. He did various TV commercials and shows including a Colgate commercial and numerous insignificant soap operas. All in all, he struggled to make a living as a mainstream actor.

Career

Eric entered the porn industry in the early 1969 to overcome financial hardships. His creativity, film knowledge, acting ability and good looks were unprecedented in porn at that time. He graduated from performer to porn star overnight, at the expense of his legitimate acting career. Once Colgate found out about his involvement in porn, they immediately pulled his commercial off the air and cut ties with him completely. Eric first gained notoriety in porn during the early 1970's from the numerous films he did with Linda Lovelace. Eric went on to star in dozens of films over the next two decades, most notably Babylon Pink and

Title Any
(380 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1980
Date Added: 2019-02-23
Premium Title

There's high flying Action when the pretty little birds flock together...

Robin

. . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Release Year: 1974
Premium Title

In this erotic comedy, karma is a major theme. Steven is a selfish womanizer who . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 1975
Premium Title

In this Jamie Gillis movie, a group of ex-cons terrorize a trio of helpless young . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

Beautiful and young Catholic schoolgirl Betty (Angel) is waiting to meet her friend . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 1983
Premium Title

Trouble is brewing at a small town phone help line. The girls have just found out . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 1973
Premium Title

A filmmaker lives in a sensual dreamworld in which he is torn between love for a . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1980
Premium Title

A tale of a sordid family and their perversely erotic lifestyle, BELLA stars the . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 1973
Premium Title

Remastered and Restored from original negatives.

Chuck Vincent directed

. . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 1983
Premium Title

Remastered and Restored restored in 2k from 35mm camera negatives.

A group

. . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 1975
Premium Title

The classic feature from 1975 has been restored in 2k from 35mm elements.
. . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

Porn legend Vanessa Del Rio opens wide for an intimate look at her life, and secret . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

Talking about a holiday bonus! Those cute angels are willing to spend holiday with . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Eric Edwards

Charlie9 says:
 A great classic pornstar hunky man