Roxy Deville

147 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Alias: Roxi Devill
Years Active: 2005 - 2009
Born: November 8th 1982 / Scorpio
Birth Place: Indiana, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 6in
Breast Size: 34C
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Back of neck; small star on left foot; dark lettering on inside of right wrist
Piercings: Nipples; navel; clithood; left monroe
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Roxy Deville
Roxy Deville
Roxy Deville

Roxy Deville Porn Star Biography

Roxy is a mid-western beauty hailing from the heartland in Indiana. She's famously known for being a lookalike of well-known actress, Gina Gershon. She attended a Catholic High School, but was turned off by the strict and regimented rules of the school. After school, she worked as a shampoo girl at a salon and became a store manager at Hot Topic for five years. Eventually, Roxy began dancing at several gentleman's clubs throughout Chicago. She became dissatisfied with the money she was making, so she decided to enter the adult film industry in 2005.

Career

Despite leaving the industry in 2009, Roxy was still featured in close to 300 adult titles. As a testament to her popularity, she's worked with notable studios like Red Light District, Elegant Angel, Vivid, Wicked Pictures, Zero Tolerance, and New Sensations. Roxy is primarily known for her work in the facial, cum swap, lesbian, and solo masturbation genres. Roxy also famously stated that she would never perform anal sex on camera. Roxy's had many strong performances, but a look at her go head-to-head with Mark Ashley in Only In Your Dreams.

Fun Facts

  • She loves shopping for clothes at Goodwill stores.
  • In interviews, she's stated that she suffers from penis envy and wishes she had a penis.
  • She also loves clowns, Italian food, and the TV show The Golden Girls.


  • Awards

    • 2008 XRCO Award Unsung Siren
    • 2009 CAVR Award- BTS of Year

Title Any
(326 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2007

As one of the largest productions to date, this Wicked Pictures' blockbuster

. . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Jack is really busy casting for music videos and he's scored some super fine ass . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2017

There's No Shame In Wetting The Bed! Five soaking wet scenes and two hours with stunning, . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

In "Jesse Jane: Sexual Freak", Jesse Jane is at an all time high. Her insatiable . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

All the screamin' hot sex in Digital Playground's award winning Jack's Playground . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Shot entirely on HD, Jack's Teen America 18 parodies beauty pageants and Jack's lovely . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Save the Front For Big Tit Show!"Jack is really busy casting for music videos and . . .

Studio:
21 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Jack is really busy casting for music videos and now he's landed Digital Playground's . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2013

Any man that's had one knows that nothing beats a great blowjob. A five star head . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Beginning with the first frame and continuing until the final credits roll, Deeper . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2014

Award-winning adult film star Alexis Texas bares all in disc two of this mouth-watering . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Who says there isn't any rest for The Wicked? Think again! Take a behind the scenes . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Roxy Deville

No Comments to Show