Ben English

90 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Alias: Derek Hay
Years Active: 1999 -
Born: August 12th 1964 / Leo
Birth Place: England, UK United Kingdom
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: European
Height: 5ft 9in
Penis: 10in uncut
Typical Hair Color: Bald
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Ben English Porn Star Biography

Ben began his adult film career in 1995, although before that, in the mid 80s he had a career steeped in the music industry. He'd toured with Metal legends such as Van Halen, Metallica, Motley Crue, Scorpions, and more. In the late 80s he'd since moved to California, where he eventually met Tawny Peaks (whom he dated for a few years). It was at Tawny's behest that, after a few years he'd star in one of his first films with now-hall-of-famers Nina Hartley, Mike Horner, Joel Lawrence, and more.

Known for his good looks, muscular body, and girthy member, Ben has since become one of the most successful adult film performers around, and has since 2014 been inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame. Not satisfied with being just a performer, he founded LA Direct Models in 2000, and has tried his hand at directing in the mid 2000s with several titles.

Awards

  • 2004 XRCO Award - Best New Stud
  • 2004 AVN Award - Best Male Newcomer
  • 2009 AVN Award - Best Supporting Actor Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge
  • 2014 AVN Award - Hall of Fame

Title Any
(1122 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2016

Digital Playground is back with the hottest action, this is a compilation of Madison . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Jack's casting again! This time he's looking for leg models... sexy, leggy vixens . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Celebrated director Celeste takes viewers on a pulse pounding journey of sex and . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Shot entirely on HD, Robby D's Control series is harder, faster and edgier than anything . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2010

Digital Playground contract star Riley Steele™ is the finest birthday present ever . . .

Studio:
7 Ratings
Release Year: 2016

Robby D. An accomplished director at Digital Playground, the company relying heavily . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Stoya: Workaholic from Digital Playground director Robby D. is about the corruption . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2009

Internationally acclaimed gonzo director, Robby D. offers fans a raw and unapologetic . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Shot entirely on HD, Ass Addiction 3 boasts an all-star ass cast. Volume 3 is all . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Release Year: 2008
Premium Title

Mr. Charles Dera was unsatisfied with the service and what the bank had to offer.

. . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Jack's Playground is a collection of Jack's personal videos, homemade in Santa Monica, . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Jack is really busy casting for music videos and now he's landed Digital Playground's . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Ben English

No Comments to Show