New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of Streaming Video: Unlock 221936 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now! Free Instant Access
  1. Jack's Playground 36
  2. Jack's Playground Volume 32
  3. Mademoiselle
Sophia Santi
Sophia SantiSophia SantiSophia Santi
Alias: Natalia Cruze
Born: Dec 6th 1981
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Sophia Santi is a Canadian pornographic actress. Earlier in her career she modelled under the name Natalia Cruz.

Santi was born in Winnipeg but grew up in Vancouver, British Columbia. At age 18, she moved to her mother's home state of Arizona, and at age 20, she moved to Los Angeles, California. She has said her father is Romanian with his ancestors being Gypsies, and her mother is Black Irish, German and Cherokee. She was very much a tomboy when she was young, saying "I have sprained each of my ankles eight to twelve times each and have torn five ligaments", resulting her having difficulty in wearing heels. During high school, she worked as a gourmet pizza chef and afterwards, she attended a trade school to be an esthetician.

Santi began modeling at the age of 14. She started working as an adult model under the name Natalia Cruz, becoming the Penthouse Pet of the month for November 2002 and Penthouse Pet of the Year runner-up for 2005.

Later in 2005, she signed an exclusive contract with the porn studio Digital Playground At that time, she also changed her stage name to Sophia Santi and trademarked it, stating that she did not own the website NataliaCruz.com and she "didn't want the person that owned that site to capitalize on all the marketing that (Digital Playground is) doing for me". To date, her most notable adult film appearance has been in Island Fever 4.

At the age of 18, Santi began a very large tattoo of a Japanese dragon, which covers most of her back and her left side. The text on the tattoo reads ?????? in hiragana; one possible meaning is ???? ("to imagine"). She has stated that since she knows tattooing is addictive, rather than getting many small tattoos, she preferred to have one very large tattoo, on which she will continue to have work done from time to time. She also has a smaller tattoo of a butterfly on the right side of her belly.

Santi is interested in both natural medicine and spirituality. She is a devotee of Ayurvedic and Tantric philosophies.

She has described herself as bisexual.

Title Any

Jack's Playground 36

Video: Jack's Playground 36
Preview

4 Ratings
Release Year: 2008
Date Added: 2018-02-19

Jack is really busy casting for music videos and now he's landed Digital Playground's . . .

Studio:

Jack's Playground Volume 32

Video: Jack's Playground Volume 32
Preview

9 Ratings
Release Year: 2006
Date Added: 2018-01-10

Jack's Playground 32, features Digital Playground's contract babe, Sophia Santi, . . .

Studio:

Mademoiselle

Video: Mademoiselle
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 2007
Date Added: 2017-12-25

Digital Playground's sexy and elusive contract star, Sophia Santi plays a sex-inspired . . .

Studio:

Way Of The Dragon

Video: Way Of The Dragon
Preview

15 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

In "Way of the Dragon", director Celeste takes you on a surreal journey through a . . .

Studio:

Tryst

Video: Tryst
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

In Tryst, director Celeste delves into the NY fetish scene, featuring Sophia Santi . . .

Studio:

Mrs. Behavin'

Video: Mrs. Behavin'
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Janine's first interracial and NO CONDOM scene! See Janine gulp all the frosting . . .

Studio:

Jack's Teen America Mission #18

Video: Jack's Teen America Mission #18
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Shot entirely on HD, Jack's Teen America 18 parodies beauty pageants and Jack's lovely . . .

Studio:

Peek - Diary Of A Voyeur

Video: Peek - Diary Of A Voyeur
Preview

10 Ratings

"Peek: Diary of a Voyeur" is a breathtaking, erotic glimpse into the sexual lives . . .

Studio:

Jack's Big Ass Show 6

Video: Jack's Big Ass Show 6
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Save the Front For Big Tit Show!"Jack is really busy casting for music videos and . . .

Studio:

Sophia Santi's Juice

Video: Sophia Santi's Juice
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

A dizzying frenzy of tantalizing flesh and mouthwatering fucks, starring Digital . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 10 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Sophia Santi

No Comments to Show