Welcome vcxvod.com customer,

vcxvod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from vcxvod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Gina Carrera

26
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Misty Raines, Gena Carrera, Olivia Chase, Bang Bang, Gina Carrerra, Julie Winchester
Years Active: 1983 - 1999
Born: October 5th 1963 / Libra
Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 5in
Breast Size: 34C
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Gina Carrera
Gina Carrera
Gina Carrera
Gina Carrera
Gina Carrera
Gina Carrera

Porn Star Bio, Gina Carrera

Despite being born in Texas, Gina Carrera grew up all over the country, moving frequently throughout her childhood. She entered the adult entertainment business as a nude model, doing shoots for all the most popular men's magazines of the 80s; but it wasn't until her agent at World Modeling told her that she was "shot out"-an industry term meaning her face was too familiar and nobody was interested in her nude pics anymore-that she got into filming XXX movies.

A Star is Born

It was Jim South who approached Carrera with the idea for her to appear in a loop, to which she agreed to do a single appearance; however, she enjoyed it so much she continued to perform in adult movies. According to Gina, she considered herself a "straight laced adult actress," refusing to do anal, but frequently performing in girl/girl scenes. Throughout her filming career, she was credited with close to 200 titles.

Quirky Facts

  • She initially refused to work with John Holmes because she was scared of his size, but she worked with him on set and admitted that he was a gentle soul.
  • Gina had a singing career at one point; her CD, Wild Child Side, has songs that were co-written by her and she has traveled around the world touring with her album.

Life After Porn: Wrestling and Foot Fetishes

Throughout her years as a model and actress in the adult industry, she was active in female wrestling. Since her filming retirement, her love for wrestling and her involvement in the sport continued and she participates under her given name: Julie Winchester. Residing in Las Vegas, she does private sessions as well as custom matches-her sessions are both semi-competitive with men and fantasy-oriented. Gina also travels to California to shoot some custom matches from time to time. She is also into feet-she loves everything about feet and enjoys having her feet worshipped. She self-identifies as a "foot enthusiast" and is willing to cater to her a client base with foot fetish desires. In all, she is available for semi-competitive, fantasy, foot fetish, boxing, scissor sessions, facesitting, humiliation and light bondage-while also performing live webcam shows doing cyber wrestling. And as if all that weren't enough, she is also becoming certified as a personal trainer and works out daily with weight training and cardio.

Title Any
(95 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1992

Good girls gone bad when they get caught up with seductive sinister lesbians!! Bad . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1989

These girls exist solely to leave these men in oral ecstasy! Their blowjob skills . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1986

Sally can't understand why her husband is more interested in sports on TV than her . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1986

Most guys only fantasize about being locked in a whorehouse full of gorgeous raving . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

The adventures of the “Mating Season” gang continue as the clock is turned ahead . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

Originally released under the title Satin Dolls, the concept of the "supermodel" . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

How does Rhonda satisfy her burning desires when you're not there? What do Taija . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

Caballero Video proudly brings you Undressed Rehearsal, a twist on the old Hollywood . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

DAMES is a sexy historical depiction from the early 1900's to the 1970's, detailing . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

From far, far away across space and time - these hot but horny space aliens are cumming . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

Candy Gonzales has put together some of her favorite clips from the "Golden Age" . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1987

Prepare yourself for a classic cumshot compilation featuring an hour-and-a-half's . . .

Studio:
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Gina Carrera

No Comments to Show