Welcome ct.vod.com customer,

ct.vod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from ct.vod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Aliases: Jim Bently, Jim Benson, Big Jim Bentley
Years Active: 1984 - 2011
Born: May 24th 1960 / Gemini
Birth Place: Fresno, CA, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 10in
Penis: 8in cut
Eye Color: Blue
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Jim Bentley
Jim Bentley
Jim Bentley

Jim Bentley Biography



Growing up in Fresno, California with loving, albeit divorced parents and doting grandparents, Jim Bentley had a typical childhood. He debuted in the porn industry in the early 80's and went on to have quite an illustrious career. His lean body and good looks made him a fast favorite with fans. His versatility on set, namely being willing to work as both a top and bottom, made him a favorite among directors. Jim had the opportunity to work with some well known studios such as Falcon, Vivid, Rebel, and Stallion Video.

Jim chose porn because he loved having sex and loved the notoriety he got from performing on camera. He had a healthy off-camera love life, and even worked as a fig farmer throughout his porn career. He was known for his work ethic - always on time and ready to perform. His hard work paid off and he was entered into the GayVN Awards Hall of Fame in 2002.

Many fans may be sad to know that Jim has left the porn industry for good, but he left on good terms and with fond memories of his time in the business. He has since moved on to writing and has published his autobiography entitled, "The Last Time I Drew A Crowd."
(8 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 1989

Danny Does Em All

Danny Does Em All, well in this film he certainly does. This classic movie starts . . .

Studio:
Play

That Just Aint Right

This is two hours of non-stop sucking, licking, and fucking action! It's a bi-sexual . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

Switch Hitters II - Swinging Both Ways

Last season saw our team scoring more balls than runs. They were down to their last . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2007

Perversions Number 19 - Lilo & Switch

Perversions 19 brings you nothing but hardcore bi-sexual action! There are some . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

Bi-Surprise

Take one swinging but straight couple. Join them up with their straight but stuffy . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2007

Best Of Switch Hitters

Boys ballin' boys and girls at the same time...The girls and guys both suck huge . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1994

Bi 'N' Large

Here are some supercharged sex scenes starring your favored AC/DC lovers!! It starts . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Comments and Reviews for Jim Bentley

mikegay4u says:
 Man did I ever love watching Jim Bentley. So sexy and versatile. There are just too many scenes to start mentioning all the ones I like, but I sure did like them.
billsamson says:
 Was there anything this 80's actor wasn't "up" for I liked how he returned briefly later on and showed he still had it!
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.