New here? Get 20 free minutes of watch time: Unlock 200,000 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now! Free Instant Access
Tera Heart
Aliases: Tara Hart, Tera Hart, Tara Heart, Tina Ames
Born: Sep 13th 1968
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Tattoos: Right shoulder blade
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Tera Heart was born on September 13, 1968. Between 1990 and 1999 she appeared in over 160 titles. Her last 15 titles were scenes featured in compilations.

Tera Heart was all in right from the beginning of her career. She had a penchant for anal and Lesbian themed performances; from one of her first flicks in Backpackers 2 (1990) to one of her last in Sterling Assets (1998). She initially retired after only being in a few flicks in 1990, but made a huge comeback in 1994. Tera starred in Wicked’s Western Nights, which was nominated for 6 AVN awards. Tera co-hosted the 1995 AVN Awards with Dyanna Lauren and Steven St. Croix. Ms. Heart eventually married Dyanna Lauren’s ex-husband, John Gray.

Tera has been retired for many years. There was a rumor on the internet that Tera passed away on June 11, 2000; that turned out to be false. She is alive and well and was last heard to be going back to school.
Title Any

Rod Wood

Video: Rod Wood
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

It’s the story of cross-dresser Rod Wood, porn's most inept director. In the first . . .

Studio:

Wanted

Video: Wanted
Preview

20 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

This movie revolves around the receptionists at MatchMakers Inc, which is a dating . . .

Studio:

The Adventures Of Major Morehead

Video: The Adventures Of Major Morehead
Preview

25 Ratings
Release Year: 1994

Rank does have its privilege! Major Morehead has a whole platoon under her command…though . . .

Studio:

Perverted Passions

Video: Perverted Passions
Preview

28 Ratings
Release Year: 1997

Puritan presents five perverted passions that will take you deeper, harder, and faster . . .

Studio:

Wild & Wicked 5

Video: Wild & Wicked 5
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

Sexy cover girl Tera Heart makes her memorable premiere performance in Video Team's . . .

Studio:

Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 4)

Video: Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 4)
Preview

23 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Who said blondes have more fun? Brunette is the new blonde. Just ask some of these . . .

Studio:

Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 1)

Video: Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 1)
Preview

30 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Who said blondes have more fun? Brunette is the new blonde. Just ask some of these . . .

Studio:

Super Size Meat

Video: Super Size Meat
Preview

39 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

Wicked Pictures has a compilation for all you guys that love your women with big . . .

Studio:

Film Buff

Video: Film Buff
Preview

30 Ratings
Release Year: 1994

Chasey Lain just loves old movies. The problem is, when you get to the real juicy . . .

Studio:

Desperate

Video: Desperate
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

Jeanna's on the run but she's free and easy! There's just one snag: retrieving all . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 15 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Tera Heart

No Comments to Show