Francesca Le

215 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: Francesca Le', Dr. Feelgood, francesca Lee, Francesca Lei
Years Active: 1992 -
Born: December 28th 1970 / Capricorn
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Latin
Height: 5ft 2in
Breast Size: 34C
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Hazel
Tattoos: Pink flower, back of neck; rose with stem, right shoulderblade; gothic script NS, inside right wrist; dragon, left ankle; red heart with green banner, inside left ankle
Piercings: Right nostril, tongue, navel, right labia
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Francesca Le
Francesca Le
Francesca Le
Francesca Le
Francesca Le
Francesca Le

Francesca Le Porn Star Biography

Born of Latin heritage in Los Angeles, Francesca Le started dancing bachelor parties and doing bikini contests on the Sunset Strip in Hollywood at age 18. Her XXX film debut arrived at age 22, and though she was initially recognized for her petite and cute stature, she quickly became known for her dirty talk and wild anal scenes. She soon became Anabolic's one and only contract girl and one of the most popular faces of the early 1990s porn scene. However, Francesca soon experienced burnout and decided to put performing behind her by joining Extreme Associates as a sales person (as well as directing and producing all sorts of fetish movies); some time later, while working for Exquisite Productions, she met adult performer/director Mark Wood, who would become both her on- and off-screen partner-and later, husband.

Career

Over the course of her initial career, she worked with most of the top studios and websites in the business including Evil Angel, Zero Tolerance, Brazzers and Kink.com; alongside several ultra-famous co-stars from Tom Byron to Peter North, Rocco Siffredi to Jewel Jewel De'Nyle, and was well placed to make an impact on the industry moving forward. Experienced in front of the camera and then later behind the scenes, Francesca positioned herself as a major force within the industry and the couple (Le and Wood), formed their own production company in 2002, laying the groundwork for a content development empire that not only produces new films but also nurtures the porn stars of the future. More importantly, after ten years away from hardcore performing, Le decided to get back to having sex on camera as Le Wood BMC gave her the opportunity to pick and choose the projects she would perform in and in which capacity (as actor or director). With an artistic repertoire bolstered by her work in fetish videos-including lesbian and mixed wrestling-she has been credited with performing in over 500 productions and several hundreds more as a director.

Specialty

Her work span nearly all categories of porn content, including group (particularly threesomes with Wood), solo, girl/girl, boy/girl, oral, and fetish. And despite being involved more in behind-the-scenes shooting and directing, Francesca has established her own specialty when performing: BJ's; she claims that she could fuck and suck for hours. Also an anal diva, she has her own style when performing and isn't merely a passive player in any scene; Francesca is often the "controller" of the scene, directing not only her moves but the moves of her partners as well (even while she is actively performing).

Porn Awards

  • 1994 AVN Best Group Sex Scene (Film) New Wave Hookers 3
  • 2004 Adam Film World Guide Award Porn Comeback of the Year
  • 2005 AVN Best Oral Sex Scene (Video) Cum Swallowing Whores 2
  • 2006 Adam Film World Guide Award Directrix of the Year
  • 2009 CAVR Award MILF of the Year
  • 2011 NightMoves Award Best MILF
  • 2014 RISE Award Best On-Screen Couple (with Mark Wood)
  • 2014 XRCO MILF of the Year
  • 2014 AVN Best Gonzo Release Remy LaCroix's Anal Cabo Weekend
  • Member AVN Hall of Fame (2005)
  • Member XRCO Hall of Fame (2007)
  • Member Urban X Award Hall of Fame (2011)

Title Any
(592 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

In "Anal Heartbreakers 4," the LeWood porn team (married co-directors Francesca Le . . .

Studio:
23 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

The home-style perverts at LeWood Productions introduce a bevy of alluring, shamelessly . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

The perverted pornographers of LeWood present a compilation of nasty recent scenes . . .

Studio:
21 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

The provocative, married porn production team at LeWood presents MILFs Suck!

. . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

Glamorous, busty ladies enjoy ferocious sodomy sessions in Anal Craving MILFs

. . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

Sinn Sage and her girlfriends are throwing a party – but absolutely no boys allowed! . . .

Studio:
24 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

Tanya Tate shows Jesse Rogers the finer points of being a lesbian, but they aren't . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings

Francesca isn't having a good day at work, but when she speaks to her girlfriend . . .

Studio:
6 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

LeWood's husband-and-wife porn producers regularly introduce fresh, young starlets . . .

Studio:
25 Ratings
Release Year: 2016
Premium Title

Aubrey Kate is used to getting her way. she is tan, tall and has D-cup tits and

. . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

Super-cute white girls take on big, black boners in LeWood's Black Cock Anal Snowbunnies. . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 2012

A salacious battle of love and lust. Pretty Riley Steele is a very jealous daughter, . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Francesca Le

No Comments to Show