Dave Hardman

18 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Dave Hardman
Alias: David Hardman
Years Active: 1992 - 2011
Born: Sep 13th 1960 / Virgo
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Dave Hardman Porn Star Biography

Dave Hardman (Dave Hartmann, David Hardman) is a legend and a hall of fame performer in the adult industry. Between 1993 and 2001 Hardman and his hard member appeared in more than 1000 XXX titles with a reliable grittiness matched by few. What makes Hardman so noteworthy is that he's willing and able to fuck just about anywhere, anytime and with any female.

Where one critic said that Hardman "comes across for all the world like an auto mechanic or construction worker who happened to wander onto the set," he proved as popular with leading ladies as with directors. Where directors love his dependability Jim Powers once said that if he was shooting a scene in Hell and only had one man wielding the penis, he'd take Dave Hardman - his co-stars praise his gentle handling and the way he works his tool of the trade.

"I got into it because I could get paid to get laid," Hardman said. "I'm not the type of guy who could walk into a bar and get laid. I'm just an average guy. Most people watching porno like an average guy, they don't want anybody who's going to intimidate them." He left Porn Valley at the end of 2001 and now lives 7000 feet above sea level in the mountains of New Mexico. Semi-retired, he has appeared in some films up until 2011 and was "blown away" during his stay to find out that he was being inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame.

Awards

  • 1997 XRCO Unsung Swordsman
  • 1998 AVN Best Supporting Actor in a Video
  • 2003 AVN Hall of Fame inductee

Nominations

  • 2001 AVN Male Performer of the Year
  • 2001 AVN Best Anal Sex Scene in a Video
  • 2001 AVN Best Group Sex Scene in a Video
  • 2002 AVN Most Outrageous Sex Scene
  • 2002 AVN Best Anal Sex Scene in a Video
  • 2003 AVN Best Anal Sex Scene in a Video
  • 2003 AVN Most Outrageous Sex Scene
  • 2005 AVN Most Outrageous Sex Scene

Title Any
(1313 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2001
Date Added: 2019-03-16

Prepare for balls deep anal action... and the Star Whores who possess the talent . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 1994
Date Added: 2019-03-15

These girls' cars need servicing, but that's not all that gets attention from horny . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings

All horny sluts live to suck ‘n’ fuck, but nothing satisfies them more than cock . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1993

Sahara Sands is ready to gang bang with horny men. This girl wants to be fulfilled . . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

With this film you unlock the door to your imagination. Beyond it lies another dimension: . . .

Studio:
7 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

Filthy Fuckers 116! As good as the first one, still full of sex and nasty pretty . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

Zane Delivers incredibly filthy scenes with nice girls who gotta get fucked in the . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 1994

Midnight Video presents you Beach Bum Amateurs 38! Whether these ladies are upright . . .

Studio:
6 Ratings

4 hours of super sweet teens getting their tasty pink pussyholes and tight asses . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 1998

The 1998 classic Far Beyond Filth is here to take the journey of true hardcore . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

Some women just cannot be satisfied with only one dick, they need at least two and . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 1997

These babes are hot to trot and very horny. They don't care if it's the football . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Dave Hardman

No Comments to Show