Steve Holmes

34 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: Steve Homes, Steven Holmes, Christian Christoph, Steve Holmes (ii)
Years Active: 1996 -
Born: March 23rd 1961 / Aries
Birth Place: Sibiu Romania
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft 1in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: None
Piercings: None
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Steve Holmes
Steve Holmes
Steve Holmes

Steve Holmes Porn Star Biography

Steve Holmes is a European adult film star known for his many award-winning performances, as well his insatiable sexual appetite both on and off the film set.

Early Life

Steve Holmes was born on February 23, 1961, to a German family living in Sibiu, Romania. At this time in Romania, it was not only a member of the Soviet Union, but run by notorious dictator Nicolae Ceausescu (widely considered to be the most oppressive dictator than even Josef Stalin). His family struggled to get by, but managed to escape the country. In 1968, while vacationing in Bulgaria, the entire family snuck across the border into Turkey, where they contacted the German consulate. As they were ethnic Germans living in Romania, they were granted asylum and resettled to Germany, where Holmes would spend the rest of his childhood.

Career

Holmes was a rather late-comer to his career as a porn star; he only entered the business at the age of 35. Little is known how he came join the industry, but he's stated numerous times that his only motive was to have as much sex as possible to feed his voracious sexual appetite. His first European film to gain an American release was Debauchery #2, which garnered some interest in him from American adult-film producers. He has since gone on to be one of the greatest performers and directors of his generation. He also has the rare ability to perform autofellatio, as evidenced in the film Guys Who Sucks Their Own Cocks. Since 2002, he has maintained dual homes in both Los Angeles, and Budapest, Hungary.

Awards

  • 2004 AVN Award Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production Kastumi's Affair
  • 2004 NINFA Best Supporting Actor Eternal Love
  • 2004 XRCO Unsung Swordsman
  • 2004 XRCO Best Three-Way Sex Scene Mason's Dirty Tricks
  • 2005 AVN Male Foreign Performer of the Year
  • 2006 AVN Male Foreign Performer of the Year
  • 2011 AVN Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production Tori Black: Nymphomaniac
  • 2017 AVN Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 2018 XBIZ Foreign Male Performer of the Year
  • 2019 XBIZ Foreign Male Performer of the Year

Title Any
(1403 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-19
Premium Title

Wives Nag, Daughters gag! It's what every sexy little stepdaughter knows. Watch as . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-19
Premium Title

Hardcore gangbang action! Blow-bang hotties, cum blasted and stuffed full of cock! . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-18
Premium Title

They're gorgeous, they're wet and they want it right in the ass. Get ready to have . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-18
Premium Title

James Deen and John Strong and Steve Holmes fill young teen newcomers with their . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-11
Premium Title

A stepfather's desires are not to be played with, but that's exactly what sexy stepdaughters . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-08

After some intense stretching, the girls meet up for a special group yoga class

. . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-06

Darla (Chloe Cherry) invites over her uncle Gus (Mick Blue) for supper but her step-father . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Date Added: 2019-04-04

In this 90 minute intense and hot movie you can watch five stories directed by the . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-01

On her husband's fiftieth birthday, Marina, 57, decided to offer him an unforgettable

. . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-03-28

There's no sleep anymore! Aiden Ashley has a severe case of insomnia...She lays awake . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-03-24

Barbie Sins is one tricked-out and gothed-up fuck doll. With her creamy skin,

. . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-03-19
Premium Title

The big-titted moms with tight assholes are back and ready for action! Christie Stevens, . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Steve Holmes

No Comments to Show