Jon Dough

20 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: John Dough, Chad Sanders, Jon Doc
Years Active: 1985 - 2006
Born: November 12th 1962 / Scorpio
Birth Place: Lancaster, PA, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft 4in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Jon Dough
Jon Dough
Jon Dough
Jon Dough
Jon Dough
Jon Dough

Porn Star Biography for Jon Dough

Jon Dough is a hall of fame porn star and director and during his time, was seen as one of the most popular male performers in porn. Jon was known for his rugged good looks, soft-spoken demeanor and intense sexual prowess. Jon graduated from Albright College in Pennsylvania with a bachelor's degree in Biology. After graduating from Albright, Jon made the move to Los Angeles, where he attempted to become a mainstream TV actor. Dough eventually took a job at a photo shoot with Hustler, which helped introduce him to the adult film industry.

Career

Jon's overall career spanned over 20 years from 1985 - 2006. Dough was featured in well over 1200 adult films and as a director he directed around 70 titles. Dough worked for some of the most popular studios like Red Light District, Hustler, Devil's Films, Vivid, Zero Tolerance, Wicked Pictures and Anabolic Video among many others. One of Jon's most memorable titles was 1997's The World's Luckiest Man. In the film, Jon has sex with 101 women. The film was shot over a three-day period and garnered a lot of attention. Another fan-favorite scene was in 2000's Wet Dreams 7 where Jon performed in a lusty scene with Bridgette Kerkove.

Personal Life

It's widely assumed that the character "Johnny Doe" in the film Boogie Nights was loosely based on Jon Dough.

At one time Dough was married to fellow adult film star Deidre Holland. After a divorce, Jon remarried adult starlet Monique DeMoan.

Awards



1991 XRCO Award - Best Supporting Actor - Brandy & Alexander

1992 AVN Award - Best Supporting Actor - Film for Brandy & Alexander

1993 XRCO Award - Best Actor (Single Performance) for New Wave Hookers 3

1994 XRCO Award - Male Performer of the Year

1995 AVN Award - Male Performer of the Year

1995 AVN Award - Best Supporting Actor - Film for Sex

1995 XRCO Award - Best Actor (Single Performance) for Latex

1996 AVN Award - Best Actor - Video for Latex

1997 AVN Award - Best Actor - Video for Shock

AVN Hall of Fame Inductee

XRCO Hall of Fame

Title Any
(900 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2013
Date Added: 2019-05-01

11 scenes of the hottest award winning fuck scenes featuring the horniest starts . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1996

Get ready for mind blowing, hot and heavy sexual experiences! Trust us, you came . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 1992

Rome has always been a city of romance and adventure. But when Rocco hits the streets . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

The wives are tired of their husbands always talking about football and baseball, . . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Mandii's Magic is a late 80's gem that HOTMOVIES is proud to have available for streaming . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Frankie (Francois) is lost in the confusion, that of innocence and the desires with . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1993

Classic horny sluts are spreading their legs and showing how it was done back in . . .

Studio:
7 Ratings
Release Year: 1990

Wealthy Jillian Preston finds a blonde pubic hair in the bed she shares with her . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1990

When a handsome drifter drops into an isolated roadside cafe, the owner's pretty . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 1992

Sarah Young and her girlfriends are true sex maniacs. They do not hesitate to "use" . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

Get ready for a 90s classic feature that has something for everyone! The plot revolves . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Jack's at it again! But this time, it's professional... and even kinkier than before. . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Jon Dough

MTATL67 says:
 One of my top five performers. He left us to soon but left us some great work.