New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
Courtney James
Alias: Jessie Alba
Years Active: 2007 -
Born: Dec 8th 1988 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: South Carolina, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Native American
Height: 5ft 2in
Tattoos: Tribal on small of back; winged creature on right hip; heart on back of neck
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Courtney James is an adorable Native American brunette who made a splash in the adult industry in 2007. In an effort to stave off boredom during her first year of college - and because she just loves to show off her all natural body! - James started her own semi-nude site featuring pictures of herself at the beach, at home, school, etc. She was contacted through her site about possibly working in the adult industry and she was so intrigued she dropped out of college and moved to New York. She did some nude modeling at first, but it wasn't long before she met her first agent and was flown to LA. Her agent set her up on her first film and she had so much fun she knew she'd found her calling.

In an interview she gave in 2009, a mere 2 years into her career, Courtney gushed about how much she enjoyed her work. When asked what she likes so much about the industry, James responded, "I have more fun in the business than I have ever had. There are some great people in the business and I get to do stuff like body paint, glamour shoots, go to places I've never been, not to mention the biggest fun - all the amazing sex! I've been able to fulfill all my fantasies, and I love it." While Courtney isn't into performing fetish content (she prefers to watch it), she has done some scenes that she refers to as crazy. One of the craziest things Courtney ever did on screen was fisting a girl in the ass during a hardcore dom/sub scene with bondage. She admits it was fun but that it's not something she's interesting in doing often.

Courtney's girl next door looks are taken into consideration when she is cast in films. You will see her most often in teen themed movies that take advantage of her fresh faced appearance. But she doesn't shy away from the harder stuff, having worked with studios like JM Productions who are known for their hardcore action. Of course, the majority of her work has been with studios like Hustler, Kick Ass Pictures, Elegant Angel, and New Sensations where her sweet face and love of sex are highlighted fully. Fans of Courtney might be surprised to find out that she used the name Courtney James early in her career, but later changed her name to Jessica Albarez. But don't worry, no matter which name she used all her movies can be found right here on Hotmovies. And with close to 80 titles to choose from you're sure to find one (or several!) that rev your engine!
Title Any

Hard Candy 4

Video: Hard Candy 4
Preview

2 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Heavily Awarded director, Robby D. offers fans this tasty tribute to young girls . . .

Studio:

I Like To Swallow

Video: I Like To Swallow
Preview

23 Ratings
Release Year: 2013

Some ladies are just cum addicts! These hot sluts love to gobble up your juice. . . .

Studio:

Not So Innocent Teens

Video: Not So Innocent Teens
Preview

32 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Sergio owes Alex some money and he doesn't have it so Sergio offers up Courtney, . . .

Studio:

Butt Licking Anal Whores 10

Video: Butt Licking Anal Whores 10
Preview

26 Ratings
Release Year: 2013
Premium Title

Welcome to an ass pounding, ass eating extravaganza! Every asshole deserves to get . . .

Studio:

Midnight Prowl 13

Video: Midnight Prowl 13
Preview

20 Ratings
Premium Title

In this episode of porn stars getting fucked by complete strangers, we discover Rachel, . . .

Studio:

Booty Tails 4

Video: Booty Tails 4
Preview

28 Ratings

When you see it walk by you just want to reach out and touch it. There is no mistaking . . .

Studio:

Homegrown Video #750 - Coo Coo For Cock!

Video: Homegrown Video #750 - Coo Coo For Cock!
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Amateur girls like to have fun too! It's not just the high-end porn starlets that . . .

Studio:

Fucked Up Handjobs

Video: Fucked Up Handjobs
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 2007
Premium Title

Jenny Hendrix, Maria Bellucci, Jerri Lee, Barbie Addison, and Courtney James have . . .

Studio:

North Pole #100

Video: North Pole #100
Preview

31 Ratings
Release Year: 2012

Welcome to the North Pole where Peter North is king ding-a-ling. He uses his charm . . .

Studio:

Shaving Grace

Video: Shaving Grace
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 2012

New Sensations is here to bring you an incredible four hour movie featuring a bevy . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 8 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Courtney James

No Comments to Show