New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of Streaming Video: Unlock 200,000 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now! Free Instant Access
Jessie James
Jessie JamesJessie JamesJessie James
Alias: Jesse James
Born: Apr 20th 1971
Birth Place: New Port Richey, Florida, USA
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Hi. I'm Jessie James. You may remember me from the one hundred plus adult videos and numerous magazines I've appeared in during the 1990's and early 2000's. I've been seen on many television shows across the U.S. and been a guest on numerous nationally syndicated radio shows. For those of you who aren't familiar with me let me tell you briefly about my history in the business.

I got into the adult video business by chance. I was a fan of porn but never thought of it as a career for myself. I happened to run into the most famous porn star on the planet, Ron Jeremy at a nudist resort where I used to live just north of Tampa, FL. We hung out and partied that night. I found him to be extremely bright and witty. At that time I would say I was also a little star struck, having seen him in so many movies. I got his number and we kept in contact.

One year later, through his connections, I lined up my first amateur porn shoot with a local company in Orlando, called Pearl Necklace Video. Starting in 1993, at the age of 21, I began going out to LA and shooting a handful of "pro" movies at a time. I used to travel there about twice a year to shoot. Because I didn't live in LA and only worked enough to say I was in the business, it made my movies more in demand. My sporadic work schedule kept me from becoming burnt out so I really enjoyed making the movies I made, which was apparent to all my fans. I traveled to LA occasionally to try out some of the new talent or work with some of my fantasy porn stars that I enjoyed watching in movies before I got into the business. I had the pleasure of being with some of my favorite adult stars of the time, like Peter North, Debbie Diamond, Nina Hartley, and Sharon Cane. I also found some of the newer stars rocked my world, people like Mark Davis, Vince Vouyer, Sean Michaels, Tiffany Mynx, and Misty Rain.

Because I lived in Florida and didn't care for LA, I began arranging for companies to come to Tampa to shoot. I hosted Randy West, Peter North, Vince Vouyer, Pleasure Productions, and a few others using local talent and locations. That way I didn't have to travel and I could still do shoots. Because of this I was then offered a deal directing and producing videos for Heatwave Productions. I directed four movies for Heatwave Video. Then Seymore Butts began distributing a line for me in which I was showcasing new talent. The title for the four part series was "How Do You LIke This Tushy Seymore?". My last video to be released was in 2004. I've made some videos since then but many of them have not been released yet. Some of those scenes you can watch by going to my Video page. I will be adding more as I go along. It will be a mix of unreleased, archived scenes and new video clips that I will shooting for you.

I'm currently doing web cam shows for my fans, usually a few days a week. I love talking to my fans, teasing, and putting on a show for them. Come interact with me one-on-one. Watch me play with my toys and sometimes my friends. If you have a cam I love to watch you too, so we can cum together. Whatever your fantasy is, don't hesitate to ask. I'm extremely open-minded. I've been doing my cam shows for about two years now and I'm having a blast with it. If you want to see me perform live for you, go to my Webcam page. Also if you want to email me with questions or suggestions feel free. I answer all my emails personally. I hope to see you or hear from you soon!

xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxo Jessie

Title Any

I Need To Pee 29

Video: I Need To Pee 29
Preview

11 Ratings

SCENE ONE:

1. WHITE JEANS -Caroline Pierce, is doing the

. . .

Studio:

Peter North's Best Popshots #2

Video: Peter North's Best Popshots #2
Preview

52 Ratings

Peter North is legendary in that when he shoots, he scores – over and over again. . . .

Studio:

Oil Overload 11

Video: Oil Overload 11
Preview

36 Ratings
Premium Title

2015 AVN Award Winner for Best Continuing Series

Skin Diamond, Riley

. . .

Studio:

Call Girls Undercover #2

Video: Call Girls Undercover #2
Preview

31 Ratings
Release Year: 2003

The tips and tricks of the 21st-century working girls.
Test-drive the best pussy
. . .

Studio:

Double D's Strap-On Sluts

Video: Double D's Strap-On Sluts
Preview

27 Ratings

This is Double D's first all-girl video! The first scene is with Bianca, and if you . . .

Studio:

The Adventures Of Double D 4

Video: The Adventures Of Double D 4
Preview

11 Ratings

Scene one features the deluxe D cupped Dee playing with one of her favorite boy toys. . . .

Studio:

Adult Insider #6

Video: Adult Insider #6

11 Ratings

Behind the scenes of the world of adult entertainment. In this issue: exclusive interviews . . .

Studio:

Special Assignment #31 - Girls Love Girls Too #8

Video: Special Assignment #31 - Girls Love Girls Too #8
Preview

31 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

Alright guys, get ready for this assignment: Find 3 incredible hotties, give them . . .

Studio:

Special Assignment #22 - Girls Love Girls Too #5

Video: Special Assignment #22 - Girls Love Girls Too #5
Preview

26 Ratings
Release Year: 2003

Alright guys, get ready for this assignment. Find 3 incredible hotties, give them . . .

Studio:

Pick Up Lines 18

Video: Pick Up Lines 18
Preview

39 Ratings

Tantalizing Taren Steele checks out in the new Pick Up Lines with Billy Glide. They . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 8 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Jessie James

No Comments to Show