New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
Wendi Knight
Alias: Wendy Knight
Born: Apr 23rd 1975
Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Wendi Knight, at 5 feet 8 inches tall and 110 pounds, was a slender, sleek and sexy porn star who lit up the screen with hot action. Oh, and we have to mention that she had the curves too. And while her body did the talking in front of the camera, her brains have furthered her career behind it, making her a successful director as well.

Wendi had a short, but successful on camera career.


While many stars work for years to receive the accolades of success, Knight was garnering awards quickly. She began her onscreen career in 1997 when she was around 22 years old. By 1999 she had won her first award.

In all, Knight won 3 awards for her work in front of the camera. They were:

  • - Knight won the 1999 AVN Award for Best Group Sex Scene.
  • - Knight won a 2000 AVN Award for Best Group Sex Scene.
  • - Knight won her third AVN Award for Best Group Sex Scene in 2001.

Wendi Knight has a Texas flair and a cosmopolitan mind.


Wendi Knight was born in Ft. Worth, Texas on April 23, 1975. She has moved on from acting in porn movies to directing them. She has worked on movies in the Grand Theft Anal series, the Strip Tease Then Fuck series, and the Wet Dreams Cum True series. Her career is as active as ever, and her contributions continue to provide pleasure to porn lovers everywhere.

Title Any

Intimate Memories

Video: Intimate Memories
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1998

So when do you have it all? When you're a successful lawyer? When you have a loving . . .

Studio:

Butt Sluts 2

Video: Butt Sluts 2
Preview

20 Ratings
Release Year: 1998

Butt sluts love getting stuffed! They want a cock for every hole and are ready to . . .

Studio:

Rage

Video: Rage
Preview

40 Ratings
Release Year: 1999

Director Michael Raven brings you his dark vision of sexual intensite with Rage. . . .

Studio:

The Cal Vista Collection 2 (Volume 4)

Video: The Cal Vista Collection 2 (Volume 4)
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 2009

The second volume of our exclusive collection of top rated, AVN winning, or nominated . . .

Studio:

The Cal Vista Collection 2 (Volume 3)

Video: The Cal Vista Collection 2 (Volume 3)
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 2009

The second volume of our exclusive collection of top rated, AVN winning, or nominated . . .

Studio:

Gash Galore

Video: Gash Galore
Preview

27 Ratings

What's better then cock pleasers, hot smoking girls, and girls taking it willing . . .

Studio:

The Cal Vista Collection 1 (Volume 2)

Video: The Cal Vista Collection 1 (Volume 2)
Preview

28 Ratings
Release Year: 2009

2 disc collector's set

Cal Vista Collection Volume 1 is . . .

Studio:

The Cal Vista Collection 1 (Volume 1)

Video: The Cal Vista Collection 1 (Volume 1)
Preview

36 Ratings
Release Year: 2009

2 disc collector's set

Cal Vista Collection Volume 1 is . . .

Studio:

Cock Washers

Video: Cock Washers
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

Pole Smoking, head polishing, bone choking action! Watch these sexy wild girls get . . .

Studio:

Teen Anal #8

Video: Teen Anal #8
Preview

41 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

Teen Anal 8 continues the non-stop anal pounding action that best defines this ongoing . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 16 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Wendi Knight

No Comments to Show