New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of Streaming Video: Unlock 220012 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now! Free Instant Access
  1. Interracial Fantasies
Tyler Wood
Tyler WoodTyler WoodTyler Wood
Aliases: Tyler Durden, Tyler Woods
Years Active: 1999 - 2012
Born: Jan 7th 1970 / Capricorn
Birth Place: United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 9in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Tattoos: Wings upper back; Crown and Loyalty right shoulder; Red/black tribal inside right forearm; Flaming HOLLYWOOD on black background left bicep; Tribal inside left forearm
Piercings: both ears
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Tyler Wood’s Porn Star Biography

Tyler Wood began appearing in adult films in 1999 when he was 29 years old, a time when mainstream media was becoming more accepting of the adult entertainment community. Since his debut in porn, Wood has gone on to perform in nearly 300 films. He has had the good fortune to work with many of the industry’s best production companies, including Kick Ass Pictures, K-Beech Video, Hustler Video, Pure Play Media, and many more. While he worked in the industry, Wood met and married fellow porn star Teagan Presley, though the marriage only lasted about a year. Sadly, Wood retired from porn in 2012.

Notable Films

An agreeable costar and easy to work with, Wood was often sought after for his ability to get along well with everyone and perform on cue. Though he has many memorable films, we’ve put together a short list of titles to get you started on your journey to get to know Tyler Wood. Notable films include Younger the Better (Cherry Boxxx), Surreal Sex Life (Jill Kelly Productions), Semen Demons (Elegant Angel), and Lights Camera Fuck (Smash Pictures). Wood has also been involved in a few movie series, often performing in multiple videos within those series. Notable series include Sodomania (Elegant Angel), Real XXX Letters (Purrrfect Video), and Glazed and Confused (Elegant Angel).

Title Any

Interracial Fantasies

Video: Interracial Fantasies
Preview

15 Ratings
Release Year: 2016
Premium Title

Starring Leah Gotti in her first interracial gangbang!

A message from

. . .

Studio:

Teagan Vs Jenna

Video: Teagan Vs Jenna
Preview

15 Ratings
Release Year: 2009

Acclaimed director Robby D. presents "Teagan Vs. Jenna", featuring five previously . . .

Studio:

My First Porn 9

Video: My First Porn 9
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

The My First Porn series is a comical sex-spectacle of Jack directing his first porn . . .

Studio:

Jack's Big Ass Show 8

Video: Jack's Big Ass Show 8
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Jack is really busy casting big, bouncing, beautiful butts for music videos. He’s . . .

Studio:

Video Nasty 5

Video: Video Nasty 5
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 2009

Celeste showcases her love of steamy sexy filth in her latest, "Teagan: Video Nasty . . .

Studio:

Jack's POV 12

Video: Jack's POV 12
Preview

24 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

All the screaming hot sex in Digital Playground’s award winning Jack’s Playground . . .

Studio:

Filth Cums First 2

Video: Filth Cums First 2
Preview

28 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Shot entirely on HD, Robby D's Filth Cums First #2 beasts almost four hours of brand . . .

Studio:

Babysitters

Video: Babysitters
Preview

42 Ratings
Release Year: 2007
Premium Title

Babysitters is the real-life, sexually charged story about the mesmerizing . . .

Studio:

Survival Sluts

Video: Survival Sluts
Preview

34 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Only the sluttiest will survive!
If basic training was always like this - we
. . .

Studio:

Fatt Entertainment Digital Magazine Vol. 1

Video: Fatt Entertainment Digital Magazine Vol. 1
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 2003

Remember Brittany Skye? She was the streaker during the U.S. Open who caused several . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 24 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Tyler Wood

No Comments to Show