Angel (80s)

46 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Alias: Jennifer James
Years Active: 1984 - 1991
Born: December 9th 1966 / Sagittarius
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 5in
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Angel Porn Star Biography

Angel was an all-natural performer who filmed between the years of 1984-1991. She has also used the name 'Jennifer James'. She took a brief hiatus in 1988, but returned to filming in 1990 for one year.

Previous to performing in adult films, Angel had done mainstream modeling, and she appeared in Seventeen magazine. She had a seminal role in Cecil Howard's Star Angel. When asked about casting for Star Angel, Cecil Howard relayed his first meeting with Angel:

"On a trip to California, word got out I was seeking a new face for my next movie, Dangerous Stuff. I was introduced to Angel by her agent who was very protective of her. In person she was stunning and I knew at that moment she had to be my next star. Her acting was commendable and was an "angel" on the set. Upon completion, I rehired her for my next movie where I believe she really excelled. She was so good that I actually named the movie after her....STAR ANGEL."

Angel was one of the first women to pose for Penthouse after filming x-rated movies. This was not the norm at the time. Often, models would use Penthouse as a way to further their adult career, and often Penthouse did not accept porn actors to model for them. Angel proved to be an exception to this rule.

Title Any
(31 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1985
Date Added: 2019-04-04

There is a mystery in the forsight household. It surrounds a protrait...a portrait . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

Beautiful and young Catholic schoolgirl Betty (Angel) is waiting to meet her friend . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

Talking about a holiday bonus! Those cute angels are willing to spend holiday with . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

Sweet, Juicy, and oh so Ripe!

Faced with losing their jobs to an exotc

. . .

Studio:
6 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

Alex de Renzy, master of erotica outdone himself. Breaking beyond all sexual boundaries, . . .

Studio:
6 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

Rare, Hard To Find Title
Sex, lies and intrigue among the . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

John Holmes is back in Girls On fire - They just don't make porn stars like this . . .

Studio:
89 Ratings
Release Year: 2011

All solo titty tugging, pussy pawing, vibrator loving babes with monster tits! Peek . . .

Studio:
26 Ratings
Release Year: 1986
Premium Title

Recommended For Rental

Cecil Howard's Star . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

A light hearted comedy that takes place at a ski resort where Kay Parker and Lynx . . .

Studio:
60 Ratings
Release Year: 1986
Premium Title

Cecil Howard's Star Angel, like all of his films, is a richly textured

. . .

Studio:
76 Ratings
Release Year: 1986
Premium Title

This is the original THEATRICAL TRAILER for the 1986 film Star Angel from award winning . . .

Studio:
21 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Angel (80s)

No Comments to Show