Billy Dee

13 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: Billy D., Billie Dee, Billy Daniels, Ron Anderson
Years Active: 1978 - 1996
Born: September 25th 1951 / Libra
Birth Place: San Diego, CA, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Black
Height: 5ft 7in
Penis: 7in uncut
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Billy Dee
Billy Dee
Billy Dee

Billy Dee Porn Star Biography

Billy Dee was a trailblazing pioneer of American pornography. The first black man inducted into the XRCO Hall of Fame, he is often credited as the first major purveyor into interracial pornography.

Beginnings of Billy

Born in San Diego, California on September 25, 1951, Dee first entered the world of adult films in 1978, at the age of 27. When a mutual friend asked his girlfriend if she'd have any interest in making adult films, "...I said 'to heck with that can't you use both of us?," Billy said. "I just said, 'Honey, they want to pay us for something we do all the time. What have we got to lose?'" After some time spent making 8mm films (including his debut, "The Legend of Lady Blue"), he benefitted greatly from the industry turnover to video, and became one of the best known stars of the day.

Interracial Ambassador

Billy made his greatest impact on the industry as one of the forerunners in the "Interracial" genre. In the 1980's, interracial relationships were still relatively taboo, and their depiction in film (even ADULT films), even moreso. As Billy describes it, "A lot of the girls would not sleep with black actors...but they considered me white even though I had an afro and a moustache." His mixed heritage helped him to sneak under the radar with both the producers as well as the stars. "I am mixed race; I have Irish in me, Mexican, black, so I got away with it by basically not looking black," he said. His mixed-heritage good looks and quick wit during shoots put him in demand which, over time, nurtured a greater acceptance of interracial pornography in general. As a testament to his contributions, in 2002 he was the first black man inducted into the XRCO Hall of Fame.

Life After Porn

After almost two decades as an adult film star and director, Dee received a new calling in life; he dropped out of the business in order to enroll at a bible college. His spirituality wasn't anything new; he claims to have often read the bible between scenes, to the snickers and teasing of his fellow castmates. Still, Billy Dee forged ahead on a new road. Though never shy about his history, he never returned to the industry. He currently resides in Bristol, United Kingdom.

Title Any
(319 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1984
Date Added: 2019-02-14

Unbelievable sexual experience with the best stars of this industry! These people . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1981
Date Added: 2019-02-09

You know you wanna watch this hot little amateur piece of twat play with herself . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 1988
Date Added: 2018-12-31

Zane Entertainment proudly presents you "The Ebony Garden". Witness the fierce sexual . . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Release Year: 1990
Date Added: 2018-12-27

Watch horny studs sucking and fucking sexy ladies! It's all here and all hot just . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1988
Date Added: 2018-12-25

This film was filmed in 1988 by Ron Jeremy, he put his effort to make one of the . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings

Number 2 from Tenill Presents

Christine is startled from her nap when

. . .

Studio:
5 Ratings
Release Year: 1980
Premium Title

Director Bob Chinn’s adaptation of Somerset Maugham’s classic, ‘Rain', stars . . .

Studio:
7 Ratings
Release Year: 1987
Premium Title

Young Peaches is curious about sex. Her boyfriend can’t teach her and her mother . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

Pride in the surrounding community is what usually brings neighbors closer together. . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

Horny girls do whatever it takes to succeed! In "Lifestyles Of The Black And Famous" . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Are you ready for some serious deep throat and fucking action? Listen to the gargling . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

Watch out! The twentieth installment of Afro Erotica is here. It's another Afro Invasion . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Billy Dee

No Comments to Show