Shay Jordan

21 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Shay Jordan
Aliases: Hunni B'Laze, Jasmine Jinn
Born: Nov 17th 1985
Birth Place: San Diego, CA, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Other
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Shay Jordan was born on November 17th, 1985, and is an American pornographic actress.

She was born in the Philippines and later moved to Hawaii, US, where she lived with her cousins. Her cousins' father was in the Navy so the family moved frequently until settling in San Diego, California when Jordan was in her teens. She attended San Diego Culinary Art School, where she studied French and Asian cuisine. Jordan is half-Filipino and half-German.

Jordan is an avid cook and has stated she would eventually like to open her own restaurant.

She began her adult career doing nude modeling, and later began appearing in lesbian and solo scenes while working for an agency. A few months after, she moved away from lesbian films, as she felt she could create better scenes while with men. However, she only wanted to make heterosexual scenes in the long-term if she could get a contract with a film company. She has described herself as bisexual. Her first heterosexual scene was for the company Digital Playground Inc., who later in August 2006 signed her as a contract performer. Her first scene as a contract performer was with the adult actor Scott Nails in the film "Control 4," released in late 2006.

Awards

* 2007 NightMoves Award - Fan's Choice Best New Starlet
* 2009 AVN Award - Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene - Cheerleaders

Title Any
(50 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
10 Per Page | 30 Per Page | 50 Per Page
Release Year: 2008
Date Added: 2018-12-26

Naked Aces 5 is the debut film for Digital Playground's brand new, ultra-hot contract . . .

Studio:
6 Ratings
Release Year: 2017
Date Added: 2018-12-21

DP's Ultimate POV Collection! The best view on a hot lady is the view a man has while . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2016

Watch some of the hottest American sluts that Digital Playground has caught on camera . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2015

A lesbian experience like none ever before! Amped up and ready to go girl crazy, . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Naked Aces 4 stars Digital Playground contract superstars Shay Jordan, Adrianna Lynn . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2016

Featuring the best scenes from the Sexual Freak series! The hottest, freakiest

. . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Shot entirely on HD, Teagan: Sexual Freak 2 features Teagan Presley in perfect splendor . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Throb 3 hits the G-spot, converting standard video watchers to POV enthusiasts instantly. . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings

Shot entirely on HD, Shay: Sexual Freak 3 features Digital Playground's newest contract . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2009
Premium Title

Deeper 4 is a playfully erotic and sinfully fun tribute to Digital Playground's delightfully . . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Shay Jordan

No Comments to Show