New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of Streaming Video: Unlock 221118 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now! Free Instant Access
  1. Serial Fucker 3
  2. Crazy Bullets
Roberto Malone
Roberto MaloneRoberto MaloneRoberto MaloneRoberto MaloneRoberto MaloneRoberto Malone
Alias: Robert Malone
Years Active: 1987 - 2011
Born: Oct 31st 1956 / Scorpio
Birth Place: Turin Italy
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Roberto Malone’s Porn Star Biography

Classic actor Roberto Malone began appearing in XXX movies in 1987 when he was 31 years old. A handsome Italian man, Malone took on the nickname Italian Stallion sometime during his porn career. Over the years, Malone appeared in more than 430 adult films, though in the last few years of his career those performances were mainly character roles. Malone worked with both European and American production companies throughout his career, many of which were and still are some of the most well known in the industry. He’s had associations with Video Marc Dorcel, Wicked Pictures, Sascha Alexander Productions, Evil Angel, Mario Salieri Entertainment Group, and many more. And while he had a very successful acting career, Malone also worked as a talent scout, launching numerous actors and actresses into stardom, including Jessica Rizzo and Marco Toto.

Notable Films

Performing for European and American production companies allowed Malone to work with a wide variety of actors/actresses, and in an assortment of genres. Having had such a prolific career in porn, it would be difficult to list his notable titles, as they are so many. Here are a few must see movies to get you started - Roma Connection (Mario Salieri Entertainment Group), Elle Prefere Les Vieux (Video Marc Dorcel), First Lady (Wicked Pictures), and Ebony Dreams (Private).

Directorial Projects

In 2000, Malone stepped behind the camera to make his directorial debut, releasing Tutto su mio marito for FM Video. A decade later, he would direct is second and final film for Latbocon Entertainment, Sex Out Of Limits.

Personal Life

When he first began acting in adult films, his wife at the time had no idea what he was doing; he left each day for work with her having no idea he was acting in porn movies. When his secret was revealed, she divorced him. Years later, Malone married Dutch porn star Zara Whites, but alas, their relationship would end within a decade. Soon after their divorce, Malone married Hungarian porn star Eva Falk, who remains his wife today. Malone retired from the industry in 2011 and opened a shop in Cannes selling electronic cigarettes.

Porn Awards

2003 Ninfa Award winner - Best Actor (Public)

2004 Ninfa Award winner - Best Supporting Actor for La cripta de los culos – Interseleccion

2004 European X Award winner – Best Actor (Italy)

2005 Ninfa Award winner - Best Actor for Sex mistere

2007 Ninfa Award winner - Best Supporting Actor for Mi Padre - Stars And Stamps

2008 Ninfa Special Jury Award winner - Lifetime Achievement

Title Any

Serial Fucker 3

Video: Serial Fucker 3
Preview

11 Ratings

Date Added: 2017-11-24

Max Cortes returns with this third installment of his Serial Fucker series. This . . .

Studio:

Crazy Bullets

Video: Crazy Bullets
Preview

9 Ratings
Release Year: 2003

Crazy Bullets captures the very essence of the best Mafioso movies with a powerful . . .

Studio:

Three Ways 7

Video: Three Ways 7
Preview

18 Ratings

When just one partner isn't enough! You can always add one more! Come one, come all . . .

Studio:

Le Magnfiche Sette

Video: Le Magnfiche Sette
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 1997

This is an outstanding Italian film from Salieri Entertainment and director, Nicholas . . .

Studio:

Mata Hari - Seconda Parte

Video: Mata Hari - Seconda Parte
Preview

21 Ratings
Release Year: 1998

Hubris precedes the downfall of man. Valentino finds out the hard way about being . . .

Studio:

Sessualita Bestiale

Video: Sessualita Bestiale
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 1990

Sessualita Bestiale (Translated; “Beastly Sexuality”). Let your inner animal . . .

Studio:

Malone Contro Tutti

Video: Malone Contro Tutti
Preview

24 Ratings

Lovers of anal penetration rejoice! Italian director Nicholas Moore is proud to present . . .

Studio:

Sofia La Piu' Bella...La Piu' Amata... La Piu' Sexy

Video: Sofia La Piu' Bella...La Piu' Amata... La Piu' Sexy
Preview

21 Ratings

Sofia Gucci is one of the hottest European porn stars of this generation. With her . . .

Studio:

Mata Hari Prima Parte

Video: Mata Hari Prima Parte
Preview

31 Ratings
Release Year: 1996

This is the true story of the most famous spy to ever love ‘em and leave ‘em. . . .

Studio:

La Figlia Illegittima

Video: La Figlia Illegittima
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 2009

La Figlia Illegittima involves young Monella scheming with crooked businessman Franco . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 23 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Roberto Malone


thebamboobear says:
 porn
thebamboobear says:
 Roberto is sexier as he gets older! I advise the prone directors not to ask him to put on a shirt as I love to see his body!