Devinn Lane

71 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Devinn Lane
Devinn LaneDevinn Lane
Alias: Devin Lane
Born: Mar 28th 1972
Birth Place: Stanton, CA, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Piercings: Lane has piercings in her tongue and clitoral hood.
Submit/Correct Star Bio

The daughter of a fundamentalist Christian preacher, Lane had became pregnant at 16 according to Rotten Tomatoes.com, and began stripping to support herself and her child in 1990. In 1996, while still dancing, she was offered work posing in soft-core men's magazines. She has appeared in many mainstream publications, including Premiere, Stuff, LA Weekly and LA Times.

She made her hardcore film debut in 1999, performing in only lesbian or girl/girl scenes. She eventually received an exclusive contract for the production company Wicked Pictures. She has directed many films, notably all five installments of The Devinn Lane Show. In 2003 she began performing with men, starting with the final scene in The Devinn Lane Show 5: Save The Best For Last. And that she did.

Over the next two years she performed scenes with men in movies like Road Trixx (which she also directed). As of 2005, she went on indefinite hiatus from on-screen work, focusing on directing for the production company Shane's World. In a departure from the stylish, "couples porn" by Wicked, Shane's World films are reality based "gonzo pornography" films.

Her first producer credit is on the film Beautiful/Nasty which was nominated for the AVN Award Best All-Girl Feature in 2002.

In addition to hardcore work, Devinn also hosts Playboy TV's reality show 7 Lives Exposed and has appeared in several softcore films which appear on DVD and on the Cinemax channels. Her current primary business ventures include Club Fast Lane, exotic travel packages for singles and couples to meet and spend time with adult film stars and Agent M.I.L.F., a website for women aged 25-45 to feature in hardcore shorts directed by Devinn.

AWARDS:

AVN: Best Actress
AVN: Best Solo Sex Scene

Title Any
(152 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2006

Of all the hallmarks and staples in culture, any culture, breasts are one of man's . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

One of the original Diva's in Porn, Julia Ann is a true legend in adult. Watch her . . .

Studio:
42 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

From the liner notes:
Wicked Pictures brings together a collection . . .

Studio:
31 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Who said blondes have more fun? Brunette is the new blonde. Just ask some of these . . .

Studio:
26 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Who said blondes have more fun? Brunette is the new blonde. Just ask some of these . . .

Studio:
30 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

All Sex, All Wicked, All Devinn! This is a must see for Devinn Lane fans! You love . . .

Studio:
21 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

Serenity Wilde wants to start a 24-hour online sex webcam site so she purchases a . . .

Studio:
28 Ratings
Release Year: 2001

2002 AVN Award Winner - Best Video Feature 2002 AVN Award Winner - Best

. . .

Studio:
24 Ratings
Release Year: 2001

2002 AVN Award Winner - Best Video Feature 2002 AVN Award Winner - Best

. . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2003

You've waited long enough! This fiery brunette is finally bringing you what you have . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

Devinn triumphs again when she throws together a tangle of people, positions, and . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

Devinn's posse is joined by Wicked girls Sydnee Steele and Julia Ann. Sexual limits . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Devinn Lane

Charlie9 says:
 Shes one of my favorite pornstars of all time too
Hardcorelover says:
 She is one of my favorite porn actresses of all time!