Vince Vouyer

30
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Vince Vouyer
Alias: Vince Voyeur
Years Active: 1994 -
Born: Jun 1st 1966 / Gemini
Birth Place: Lowell, MA, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 7in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Vince Vouyer's Porn Star Biography

Born in Lowell, Massachusetts, Vince Vouyer began his career in the adult industry after moving to Los Angeles in 1989. But before he started appearing in XXX movies, Vouyer first spent a few years working as a fork lift mechanic by day and stripper by night. As fate would have it, he met porn starlet Alicia Rio at a party and she introduced him to a few people which resulted in his first sex scene in 1994. He became known for his long hair, big penis, and rock hard body.

Career

Vouyer worked for many years with Anabolic and Diabolic, two porn companies that are connected to each other. After parting ways with both, he began directing his own line of videos for Red Light District Video, the same studio that distributed the Paris Hilton porn video titled "1 Night in Paris." A scene directed by Vouyer was featured in the special features of the "1 Night in Paris" DVD. In 2005, Vouyer left Red Light District on the wings of a lawsuit that was later settled out of court with Vouyer being paid an undisclosed amount of money and having all his content returned to him.

Vouyer's next business venture was launching Vouyer Media with partner Steve Orenstein. Founded in late 2005, Vouyer produced gonzo movies shot in widescreen HD. The company was a success; in less than a year the company's "Breakin' 'Em In #9" won the AVN Award for Best Pro-Am Release at the 24th annual AVN Awards show. The movie also earned Best Anal Sex Scene. Other awards received during the company's first year include the Nightmoves Fans' Choice Award for Best New Production Company, and the Beverly Hills Outlook Award for Best Gonzo Release for "The Gauntlet."

Current Endeavors

After 3 years at Vouyer Media, Vince Vouyer left his position as President of Vouyer Media in 2009 and started a new line of DVDs called Vince Vouyer Unleashed. He also created his site vincevouyerunleashed.com. He currently produces DVDs under the Vince Vouyer Unleashed Brand and also has an official members site at vincevouyer.com. Vouyer also has mainstream exposure because he sponsors some mixed martial arts fighters who wear a logo on their clothing that advertises his website.

Porn Awards

  • AVN Award 1996 for Best Couples Sex Scene for his work opposite Jenna Jameson in Conquest
  • AVN Award 1996 for Most Outrageous Sex Scene in Shock with Shayla LaVeaux and T.T. Boy.
  • AVN Award 1997 for Best Group Sex Scene with Christy Canyon, Tony Tedeschi, and Steven St. Croix for The Show
  • Title Any
    (884 Videos)   
    Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
    12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
    Release Year: 1995

    Everything is Going to be perfect if you have a Right Connection, there is so much . . .

    Studio:
    Release Year: 1995

    These beautiful pool hall girls are taking playing with balls to a hole new level! . . .

    Studio:

    In order to be a porn star legend, you have to be comprised of sexual exuberance . . .

    Studio:
    Release Year: 1995

    STAR LIGHT ... Star bright, the first star you see tonite is Dyanna Lauren. Then . . .

    Studio:
    Release Year: 1995

    With this film you unlock the door to your imagination. Beyond it lies another dimension: . . .

    Studio:

    Are you ready for your physical? They'll blow your big BOBO 'til you cum! Take your . . .

    Studio:
    Release Year: 1996

    Dallas Whitacker is a woman who loves the gym almost as much as cock and she's more . . .

    Studio:
    Release Year: 2006

    Jack's Playground 31, the superstar edition, stars the lovely Jana Cova in two delectable . . .

    Studio:
    Release Year: 1995

    Take a trip down memory lane with all of your favorite porn stars of the 90's in . . .

    Studio:
    Release Year: 1995

    In this retro themed porn movie you will find 6 scenes full of bouncy boobs and wet . . .

    Studio:
    Release Year: 1996

    Corby is a high powered men's magazine photographer who shoots for Playtime Magazine. . . .

    Studio:
    Release Year: 2000

    Hardcore Ass Fucking Madness, coming at you straight from the new millenium! Call . . .

    Studio:
    There was an error. Please try again.

    Jump to page
    Comments and Reviews for Vince Vouyer

    Charlie9 says:
     I love Vince Vouyer he is the best