Lana Violet

63 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Alias: Kita Lane
Years Active: 2008 -
Born: June 29th 1988 / Cancer
Birth Place: Orange County, CA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Asian
Height: 5ft
Breast Size: 32B
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Infinity symbol inside right ankle
Piercings: Navel
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Lana Violet
Lana Violet
Lana Violet
Lana Violet
Lana Violet
Lana Violet

Lana Violet Porn Star Biography

Petite California girl, Lana Violet broke into the industry in 2008 at the age of 20 years old. Initially, she was looking for work as a stripper, but stumbled upon website specializing in sex jobs. It didn't take long for numerous agents to contact her and offer her an opportunity in the business. Since that point, she's been featured in over 150 adult titles. Violet has been recognized for the intensity she brings in each scene and she's known for always giving her best effort while performing.

Career

With over 150 films under her belt, you can catch in a variety of different genres and niches. However, she mostly appears in asian, facial, interracial, lesbian, anal, a2m, swallowing and squirting films. Violet has been fortunate to be a part of many memorable scenes. Check out the AVN nominated Pure (Disc 1) where Lana becomes entangled with Asa Akira, Keni Styles, and Mr. Marcus in a frenzied interracial foursome.

Fun facts

  • She watches porn in her own personal life and she mentions Belladonna and Katsuni as being 2 of her personal favorites.
  • She's a vegetarian and vocal animal lover. Mostly a dog person, she owns a black lab and poodle beagle mix
  • She loves being by the water and takes frequent trips to the beach.
  • She has an interest in biographies and food related documentaries.

Title Any
(231 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2018

Holly Hendrix is a married woman looking to get a full body massage. That sounds . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

These girls are young, hot and down to fuck on the 1st date. Teenage sluts are the . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 2016


It's a well known fact, that Asian girls are soft and very sensual, not to . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2015

Are you ready to do as you are told like a good boy? These beautiful Mistresses will . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2015

Come into the world of domination where anything goes and your darkest desires are . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2017

Cali Carter, Charlotte Cross, Samantha Rone, Lana Violet and Lily Lebeau are ready . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2017
Premium Title

The discerning porn curators at Banging Beauties have selected half-a-dozen classic . . .

Studio:
26 Ratings
Release Year: 2017

Dean makes a mistake when he shows up at the Soapy Massage parlor. He thought he . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings

A Cancelled Appointment

Miko's last client is an hour late when he

. . .

Studio:
25 Ratings
Release Year: 2011
Premium Title

In this playful yet intense opening scene, Lana Violet wrestles with James Deen in . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2017

Soapy Massage is proud to present Sinful Soakers - Peter is a regular customer . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 2016

When these exotic and horny babes have an itch they need scratched…it's a thicker . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Lana Violet

bb501a says:
 She's a doll baby, sexy little gal. I really enjoy her in GG scenes. Completely authentic, natural body, and she's simply into what she's doing. No shopworn routine.