Welcome vod.hottheaters.com customer,

vod.hottheaters.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from vod.hottheaters.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Shayla LaVeaux

153
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Shayla La Veaux, Shayla LeVeaux, Shayla LaVaux, Sayla LaVeaux, Shayla Levoux
Years Active: 1992 - 2015
Born: December 27th 1969 / Capricorn
Birth Place: Golden, CO, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 2in
Breast Size: 34C
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Shayla LaVeaux
Shayla LaVeaux
Shayla LaVeaux
Shayla LaVeaux
Shayla LaVeaux

Shayla LaVeaux Porn Star Biography

Early Life

Shayla grew up in, Colorado. Her teenage years were full of the usual rebellion and sexplorations.Shayla was very much the product of a happy, loving home. Her Sisters her are best friends and she sees her parents regularly.

Career

At eighteen, she became a dancer at a strip club called Shotgun Willie's. She liked dancing but the entrepreneur in her has always been strong and she quickly started her own bachelor party business. About this time, she met her soon-to-be manager, Lucky and his girlfriend, Alexis DeVell, she was looking for someone to dance on the feature circuit with her. They became good friends and that evolved into a duo dance act. The duo act was popular but Alexis had other ambitions. She had done a few adult movies and invited Shayla to go along with her to Los Angeles for a XXX shoot. Shayla's motivation for going along was to do print work for magazines and to get some recognition for her Bachelor Party Company in Colorado.

LA was a different world and she liked it immediately! As fate would have it, she was on the set when a girl flaked. Shayla was asked to stand-in and her career in adult movies was launched! Shayla's first movie came in 1992, Curious. Soon after she came to LA she met the notorious adult director, Paul Norman. He saw Shayla on the set of Lesbian Love Connection and signed her to an exclusive contract.

Shayla has worked in the adult business continuously since then as a contract star first with Paul Norman, and then at VCA, followed by Ashton View Promotions. AVN inducted her into their Hall of Fame in 2002. In 1994, she won AVN's Best New Starlet Award, XRCO's Best New Starlet, and Adam Film World's Best New Starlet.

In 1993, she started her own production company, Shayla Productions. Up until recently, Jill Kelly Productions was the distributor of Shayla's movies. Shayla has shot movies in Canada, Barcelona, Australia, New Zealand and of course, the United States.

Present Day

These days Shayla continues to feature dance. She loves traveling on the road and hanging out in strip clubs! In September 2003, she competed along with fifteen other girls in the Ms. Nude USA contest in Hallandale, Florida. This was her first dance competition. Shayla won Ms. Nude USA First Runner up, Most Erotic, Best Hard Body and Miss Congeniality. Most of her time now is spent working on her web site and shooting for Shayla Productions. Right now,she is producing a series with Jon Yuma that involves fans. Shayla still appears in other people's movies. Jim Holliday at VCA (now Hustler) is one director who likes her so much that he has used her in twenty-five of his movies! He refers to Shayla as his "first round draft pick".

"Life in the world of adult entertainment has been good to me! I love my job and most of all, I love my fans! If you get a chance, please come and see me dance. But be careful, my roadie, Deb, might just talk you to death!!"

"Thanks so much for your loyalty through the years. I love to hear from all of you and I promise to do my best to keep up with my E-mails. Stay in touch and please keep watching my movies!Peace and Kisses." -Shayla LaVeaux.

Title Any
(273 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019

These horny sluts are undoubtedly porn queens at their finest. These girls love to . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1996

Get ready for mind blowing, hot and heavy sexual experiences! Trust us, you came . . .

Studio:

Are you ready for your physical? They'll blow your big BOBO 'til you cum! Take your . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018

Like a fine wine, these women only get better with age! Watch as these busty MILFs . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018

Girlfriends Films brings you Dillion Harper and 10 of her friends in some of the . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1993

Sin City and director Paul Norman presents “Outlaws”, released in 1993. The story . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2017

Take off your windbreaker and relive the classics! Head back to the day with these . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2017

Seven gorgeous grandmas fuck and suck as good as (or better than!) the young and . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1996

Streets of New York 8 is all about perverted streets of one of the best cities in . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1993

Back door adventures at its finest. Good girls take it in the ass. These porn legends . . .

Studio:

Western Visuals presents this compilation of classic stars starring Lynn LeMay, Norma . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2016

Watch six scenes of big breasted ladies fondle, lick and suck each other tits. The . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Shayla LaVeaux

No Comments to Show