Bunny Luv

62 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Bunny Luv
Aliases: Bonnie Bishop, Bonnie Luv, Bunny Brooks
Born: Sep 12th 1980
Birth Place: Sacramento, CA, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Bunny Luv, started filming adult movies after a stint as an exotic dancing and posing nude for magazine layouts. She met Dayton Rains while dancing and from that started getting magazine gigs through her agent, Roy Garcia. At a Hustler magazine shoot Luv met Clive McLean who kept hiring the California native for magazine work then kept her in mind once she moved onto performing in videos. A year after getting her start the all-natural beauty married her boyfriend Devan Sapphire. The marriage only lasted a couple of years but he is still the man Bunny Luv has performed most with, on screen. She appeared on over 140 titles during her six year in front of the camera. After that she pivoted, changed her stage name to Celeste and started working her magic behind the camera. During this time she has directed over seventy titles, exclusively for Digital Playground as their first female contract director.

As either Bunny Luv or Celeste AVN has nominated her many times for her exceptional body of work

  • 2010 AVN Nominated Best Director, Non-Feature - Jesse Jane: Breathe Me
  • 2007 AVN Nominated Best Director, Non-Feature - Intoxicated
  • 2007 AVN Nominated Director of the Year - Body of Work
  • 2007 AVN Nominated Art Direction (Video)- Way of the Dragon
  • 2006 AVN Nominated Best Director, Non-Feature - Devon: Decadence
  • 2005 AVN Nominated Best Non-Sex Performance - Repo Girl
  • 2005 AVN Nominated Best All-Girl Sex Scene (Film) - Dollhouse
  • 2002 AVN Nominated Best All-Girl Sex Scene (Video) - Fast Cars & Tiki Bars
  • 2000 AVN Nominated Best New Starlet

Title Any
(152 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page

All horny sluts live to suck ‘n’ fuck, but nothing satisfies them more than cock . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings

Are you ready for your physical? They'll blow your big BOBO 'til you cum! Take your . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

Yeah, they're girls-next-door, but they're definitely not your average girls-next-door . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

The best girls. The biggest natural tits. That's what the all stacked, all natural . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

Staying out of trouble requires a little dirty work! Acclaimed writer/director Robby . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

An incredible cast of super-stacked naturals is led by M-cup superstar Alaura Grey, . . .

Studio:
3 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

Deep in the heart of Southern California lies a tiny oasis called the San Fernando . . .

Studio:
5 Ratings

Get a sneak peak into some intense, hardcore fucking from a peeping tom's view. We . . .

Studio:
49 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Jack's Playground is a collection of Jack's personal videos, homemade in Santa Monica, . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Welcome back to Jack's Playground! Fiery redhead Smokie Flame sucks cock at the . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings

Scene One: Two hotties and plenty of Panties! Bunny Luv and Dolly aka Penny

. . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

Jack's Playground is a collection of Jack's personal videos, homemade in Santa Monica, . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Bunny Luv

Charlie9 says:
 Bunny Luv is a beautiful porn actress and has great enthusiasm in her scenes