Ian Scott

26 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: Yann Scott, Jan Scott, Yan Scott, Yanick Shaft, Yannick Shaft
Years Active: 1996 -
Born: February 6th 1973 / Aquarius
Birth Place: Toulouse, Occitanie, France France
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft 1in
Penis: 10in uncut
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Naked woman on right upper arm
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Ian Scott
Ian Scott
Ian Scott
Ian Scott
Ian Scott

Ian Scott's Porn Star Biography

French pornstar Ian Scott began his career in XXX movies in 1996. A handsome man of 23 years, Scott had little trouble breaking into the industry, first appearing in a film by Patrice Cabanel. He started going on multiple shoots in France and Italy, working with the likes of John B. Root and Marc Dorcel. But it was in 2000 when his career really began to take off, turning him into the most well known French actor in the industry.



Career

In 2000, Scott played the difficult role of a ravisher in the controversial film "Baise-moi" by Virginie Despentes. 2000 was also the first time he was directed by Fred Coppula in "Niquers-nes." He then appeared in "Max, portrait d'un serial niqueur," a fake documentary in which he plays the lead role. The next year he wrote and directed "Max 2" and in 2007, "Max 3." Scott began working regularly in American productions in 2001 and has worked with some of the biggest studios, including Wicked Pictures, Hustler Video, New Sensations, and many more.

A Formidable Costar

Scott is known for his impressive member, measuring in at a whopping 10 inches. He is also particularly known for not having proximity issues on set; not only does he regularly participate in double penetrations, but he has no problem being involved in same hole double penetrations, unlike many of his fellow male costars. His versatility as an actor and ability to work under what some would call uncomfortable conditions has helped Scott to become a much sought after actor.

Conclusion

Having appeared in more than 700 adult movies and directed 5 films, Ian Scott is no stranger to hard work and is dedicated to his career. When he's not performing or behind the camera working, Scott participates in triathlons and downhill mountain bike races. As of 2015, Scott is still very much active in the industry and has plans to both perform and direct more movies in the near future.

Awards and Nominations

  • 2001 Hot d'Or Award winner Best European Actor
  • 2009 AVN Award nominee Best Sex Scene in a Foreign Shot Production Cherry Jul's Extreme Gangbang Party
  • 2009 AVN Award nominee Best Double Penetration Sex Scene The Jenny Hendrix Anal Experience

Title Any
(880 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2019-05-19

Before the cameras at the Dorcel house, these girls have become icons of stylish . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Date Added: 2019-05-16

It's always nice when you can afford a maid to do your tough cleaning around the . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2013
Date Added: 2019-05-14

Here is the hottest dental office ever: adulteries, casting couch, pornstars and . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2019-05-04

Before the cameras at the Dorcel house, these girls have become icons of stylish . . .

Studio:
7 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-03

These well endowed ladies want only one thing! Long, hard cocks constantly fucking . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-05-01

Let yourself be dragged into the secret and sexy world of luxury escorts. These goddesses . . .

Studio:
22 Ratings
Date Added: 2019-04-29

The glamorous dolls of Pink'O are back. Here is a new chapter of the famous Glamour . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-04-20
Premium Title

Ass whores that adore multiple cocks get their fill in provocative director Proxy . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Date Added: 2019-04-15

Cute and sexy jester Caprice Jane has to sharpen up her act to entertain a posh country . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Date Added: 2019-04-10

Are you looking for some hot and heavy, mind blowing, sexual adventure? Well then . . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2019-03-25

Lady Rebecca More spots a hunky peasant boy from her balunknown-male-558054.htmcony . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings

This movie is all about double penetration fantasies. These girls know hot to make . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Ian Scott

No Comments to Show