Colt Steel

9 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Colt Steel
Colt SteelColt SteelColt SteelColt Steel
Alias: Colt Steele
Years Active: 1993 - 2005
Born: Feb 18th 1964 / Aquarius
Birth Place: Southern California, CA, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Tattoos: Outside right ankle
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Colt Steel's Porn Star Biography

Colt Steel got his start in adult entertainment working as a Chippendale dancer. He performed as an exotic dancer for 10 years before a co-worker - the now famous porn actor Mark Davis - got him involved in the adult film business in 1993. Steel worked in porn off and on for years, taking frequent breaks to pursue other interests. Over the years, he performed in more than 200 films. A natural actor, Steel almost stole the show from Ashlyn Gere in the 1994 comedy Cheating, from Vivid. Critics also applauded his performance in 1995's Boiling Point, also from Vivid, co-starring his then girlfriend, Dyanna Lauren. In 1999, Steel took another hiatus from porn to become a father. He returned again in 2000 and performed in several films before once more leaving the industry in 2005.

Notable Films

Over the course of his career, Steel worked with many of the industry's finest production companies, including Vivid, Wicked Pictures, Elegant Angel, Adam & Eve, and many more. With so many titles under his belt, it's difficult to name only a few, but we've put together a list of 5 movies to help you get to know Colt Steel a little better. Notable films for Steel include Whispering Hearts (Adam & Eve), Perfect Pink 11: Barely Covered (Jill Kelly Productions), Not Another Blonde Movie (Wicked Pictures), 2 Pricks In 1 Chick 2 (Deviant Mindz Productions), and the New Sensations movie series Real Sex Magazine in which he performed in 4 videos.

Title Any
(191 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1995

When people are used to having their way, it is only logical that they experience . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

There's something for everybody in this veritable orgy of carnal delight! Gang Bang? . . .

Studio:
45 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

Ever long for the "Good Ol' Days"? Well, that's just what Chasey thinks we need. . . .

Studio:
23 Ratings
Release Year: 1997

Playing the humble housewife by day, but hiding her secret self, a sexual animal . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 1997

What starts out as a chance meeting between two strangers soon boils into a seething . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings
Release Year: 1994

Juli Ashton stars as Ms. Jones in this latest update to the most popular saga in . . .

Studio:
41 Ratings

Adorable California blonde Toni and Hispanic beauty Maya interrupt their poolside . . .

Studio:
39 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

The mythical G Spot. It's a woman's most sexually sensitive organ and it's located...it's . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

When you get that feeling, we got your "Sexual Healing"!! Hot, black nurses want . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

"Not Another Blonde Movie" might not be a parody like so many of those van Wilder . . .

Studio:
28 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Did you hear that? If you listen carefully, you can hear Things That Go Hump In . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Heavenly Hooters from Wicked features four hours of big tit action. Stormy . . .

Studio:
37 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Colt Steel

No Comments to Show