Lana Sands

59 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Lana Sands
Aliases: Makayla Leigh, Misty Barlow
Years Active: 1992 - 2001
Born: Jul 14th 1971 / Cancer
Birth Place: Virginia, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Multi-Ethnic
Height: 5ft 6in
Eye Color: Hazel
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Lana Sands was born Alina Wallace in a small town in Virgina, July 14th, 1971. Born with an alluring mix of Irish and Thai background, this adorable starlet had a multi-ethnic look that was exotic and much sought after in the adult industry. Lana began her foray into the adult world with part time stripping, but was soon turned on to the adult film scene by her friend Domonique Simone. She performed in over 100 movies over the span of her short career, and became a favorite of producer/director David Christopher, who cast her in three installments of his "Pussyman" series.

Lana performed her first scene with the infamous Max Hardcore. She credits Max with making her the sexual animal that fans adored in the early to mid 90's. "The first thing I ever did was for Max Hardcore," Sands told Hustler Erotic Video Guide. She wasn't a fan of Max's hardcore style on set, but she stayed in the game and began to get better roles and the money improved. Fans of Lana love her unabashed wanton behavior and can give all the credit to Max Hardcore; "I wouldn't be as nasty as I am if he hadn't pushed me," says Lana about the much maligned Hardcore. But certainly most of the credit should go to this sexual dynamo that thrills her fans with stellar performances and an obvious love for what she does.

Title Any
(182 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1996

Dallas Whitacker is a woman who loves the gym almost as much as cock and she's more . . .

Studio:
5 Ratings
Release Year: 1993

Sin City and director Paul Norman presents “Outlaws”, released in 1993. The story . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 1994

For the discerning pornstar cumslut, only the freshest cream will do. The freshest . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Release Year: 1994

Four scenes and the first is a great outdoor sex scene. This blonde Tabolina is wearing . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2003

Ass Up Latin! Latin Heat over 30 different stars in this video, a fuckfest of everything . . .

Studio:
42 Ratings
Release Year: 1993

The accounting department wasn't exactly a haven for the open minded... until she . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 1994

Rodney Moore is up to his old tricks, talking beautiful women into doing things that . . .

Studio:
25 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

1996 AVN Award Winner- Best Film
1996 AVN Award Winner- Best Director

What
. . .

Studio:
28 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

This is more porn than you can handle! 3 and a half hours worth of hardcore footage!! . . .

Studio:
35 Ratings
Release Year: 1994

Sean Michaels is the Man Who Loves Women! When you have super adventurous freaks . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2013

2014 AVN Award Nominee for Best Older Woman/Younger Girl Release.
Some . . .

Studio:
45 Ratings
Release Year: 1997

When Tatiana, a beautiful language student from Moscow, arrives in Hawaii, she has . . .

Studio:
32 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Lana Sands

No Comments to Show