Welcome ct.vod.com customer,

ct.vod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from ct.vod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

George Payne

12
Like

Dislike

Favorite

Email Updates

RSS

Aliases: Mike Payne, Sir George Payne
Years Active: 1972 - 1997
Born: February 7th 1944 / Aquarius
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 8in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

George Payne
George Payne
George Payne
George Payne
George Payne
George Payne

George Payne's Porn Star Biography

Classic actor George Payne first began appearing in XXX movies in 1967 when he was 22 years old. He went on to perform in adult films into the mid 90s, retiring with about 200 titles to his credit. Payne was a hunky, hairy and sometimes bearded guy that began his porn career performing in gay films during the 70's and 80s. Always a top and identifying as straight in his personal life, Payne went on to perform in straight porn for the remainder of his career in the adult industry. He worked with some of the most recognizable starlet of the time, including Vanessa Del Rio, Samantha Fox, Annie Sprinkle, and Anna Ventura.

Deranged Daddy

Although he was often of comparable age to his costars, Payne often played the role of an older man. He earned a 'Daddy' reputation and was often cast to portray characters that were sadistic and deranged. Well known directors like Phil Prince, Vince Benedetti, and Gerard Damiano liked to work with him because he was easy to direct, listening intently to direction and proving his acting skills in one role after another. Payne enjoyed playing character roles that allowed him to show off his acting chops, particularly those where the character was cruel. His favorite scene is in Girls USA where he played a hit man that was putting Vanessa Del Rio through the ringer in a basement, complete with Del Rio bound to a rack. Unfortunately, those scenes were cut from the final edit of the film.

Notable Straight & Gay Films

Over the course of his long career in porn, Payne worked with some of the best directors and actors/actresses. He also worked for some of the best production companies of the time, including Wet Video, Coast to Coast, Caballero Home Video, Avon Video, and many more. Some of his notable films include Afternoon Delights (Caballero Home Video), Angel in Distress (Avon Video), Erotic World of Vanessa (VCR), Harem Girls (Essex Video / Electric Hollywood), and Pussycat Galore (Arrow Productions). Some of his notable gay film appearances include Best of the Superstars (HIS), Centurians Of Rome (Hand-In-Hand), Custom 7: Erotic History Of Christopher Rage 1 (Live Video Inc), and Depraved Debauchery Orgies (Bijou Video Sales).

Filters


Remove All
Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
(166 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Play
Release Year: 1984
Date Added: 2021-09-17

Black Sister, White Brother

They take on all comers and prove that there's just no cure for jungle fever! . . .

Studio:
Play

Taboo: The Mother's Edition

Premium Title

From award winning hall of fame director, Kirdy Stevens, came the highly acclaimed . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1983

Tales Of The Bizarre

Four young women recall their freakiest sexual experiences, and in flashbacks we . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Firestorm

Premium Title

Listed as one of "X Rated's Greatest Movie of All Time", this melodrama from the . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1981

Forgive Me I Have Sinned

Another sleaze fest from the one and only Phil Prince. George Payne’s trademark . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1981

Prisoner Of Pleasure

A housewife who's into swinging is taken and finds herself being subjected to some . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1983

Dr. Bizarro

The good Doctor Bizarro kindly shows the light to those with sexual problems. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1981

The Erotic World of Vanessa 3 - A Date with Vanessa

Number 3 from The Erotic World of Vanessa A very private interlude with the hottest . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Cumming Attractions 1980

Original XXX Theatrical Film Trailers from the 1980s. Twelve original trailers included. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Cumming Attractions 1984

Original XXX Theatrical Film Trailers from 1984! 20 original trailers included: Burle . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for George Payne

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.